Eyam Half Marathon External Results
Eyam
18 May 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
HM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
181:12   Matthew Battensby  SENMUnattached72:2772:27-0.2 
281:43   Gary Burnett  V45MCharnwood/Midland Masters74:3374:33-0.1 
382:07   Howard Oldham SBSENMEast Cheshire82:0777:400.8 
483:08   Thomas Beautyman SBV35MHallamshire83:0879:525.3 
583:35   Colin Davenport  SENMMatlock76:3475:170.1 
684:32   Luke Beresford SBSENMRipley79:1174:470.0 
785:38   Kev Lilley  V50MSheffield RC/Dark Peak82:1071:4210.9 
886:15   Phil Skelton  SENMUnattached78:4874:33-0.5 
986:33   Alan Pickering  V45MMatlock82:1182:1113.1 
1086:58   Dan Birkinshaw SBV35MKimberworth86:5878:071.4 
1187:03   David Allinson V40M     
1287:21   James Morris  V40MDewsbury82:5079:482.2 
1387:25   Bryan Lomas  V40MCongleton81:1775:434.0 
1487:39   Mathew Sedgewick V40M     
1587:55   Rupert Holden  V45MRavens City of London80:4480:267.0 
1688:31   Austin Frost SBV40MDark Peak88:3182:228.4 
1788:44   Roger Grand  V40MStaffordshire Moorlands81:5078:442.5 
1888:55   Thomas Hall  SENMUnattached82:3877:390.9 
1989:24   Richard Bradbury V40MMatlock AC    
2089:43   Tomas Tresnak SENM     
2190:14   David Parker  V35MTotley85:5280:4012.2 
2290:25   Andy Buddery  SENMSheffield RC78:1076:516.8 
2391:18   Mark Goodison V50M     
2491:31   Michael Leighton SENMShepshed RC    
2591:57   Richard Eyre SBV40MUnattached91:5781:3228.2 
2692:16   Jonathan Fletcher SENM     
2792:22   Nicola Gleadall PBSENWSheffield RC92:2281:3410.4 
2892:30   Chris Martin SENMFat Boys RC    
2992:39   James Rose SENM     
3092:46   Andy Marshall V40M     
3192:49   Kate Hastings SBSENWTotley92:4985:288.5 
3292:57   Roger Newman V40M     
3393:20   Matthew Haywood SENM     
3493:46   Kevin Jackson  SENMDenby Dale89:4589:4516.2 
3594:08   Alex Nancolas SBSENMValley Striders94:0888:367.1 
3694:39   Neil Ashby‐Senior SENM     
3795:00   Roger Dent V40M     
3895:14   Michael Hall SENM     
3995:30   John Adams SENM     
4095:41   Ian White V40M     
4195:47   Eddie Alford SENMReepham Runners    
4295:48   Oliver Barnsley  V35MUnattached84:5982:135.8 
4396:09   Mark Woodhouse V40M     
4496:16   Simon Dixon V40M     
4596:27   James Greene SENM     
4696:35   Simon Conroy V40M     
4796:51   Daniel Weston SENM     
4896:53   Adrian Howlett SBV45MDerby TC96:5388:2120.1 
4997:10   Matthew Davies V40M     
5097:29   John Hurley SBV55MMatlock97:2977:5116.0 
5197:56   Anthony Bissell SBSENMBarnsley H97:5689:5611.1 
5298:04   Alex Ball SBSENMSheffield RC98:0493:243.1 
5398:06   Sam Bellamy V40MPorter Valley P    
5498:17   Paul Johnson  SENMSteel City89:3088:014.9 
5598:29   Roy Jackson V50M     
5698:37   Paul Stewart V40MSteel City Str    
5798:52   Peter Novodvorsky  SENMDark Peak91:5690:3612.4 
5898:59   Daniel Dunn SENM     
5999:04   David Elphick V40M     
6099:14   David Burston SENM     
6199:15   Emma Green SBV35WBingley99:1590:1911.5 
6299:24   Rob Higginson V40MFat Boys RC    
6399:27   Robert Cauldwell V40M     
6499:40   Alex Elsworth SBV40MGoyt Valley99:4086:319.5 
6599:48   Heather Scarratt V35W     
6699:58   Christopher Booth  V50MDerby90:4690:466.7 
671:40:06   Peter Gault  V45MSouthwell90:3990:3922.9 
681:40:13   Paul Lydon V40MTotley AC    
691:40:24   Rameshwar Tripathi SBV35MTotley1:40:2489:037.0 
701:40:33   Mark Ruston PBV35MGoyt Valley93:0090:5210.4 
711:40:44   Tom Matko  V40MHarmeny90:4183:419.5 
721:40:55   Lucas Jones SBV40MGoyt Valley1:40:5582:565.7 
731:40:58   Matthew Burden SENM     
741:41:01   Amy Wheeler V35W     
751:41:10   Branden Davison V40MFat Boys RC    
761:41:14   James Alan Thorneycroft  V55MMatlock92:2589:567.8 
771:41:27   Darren Corbett  V40MSouthwell88:0084:5712.3 
781:41:36   Richard Hoggard  V35MUnattached88:4088:3618.9 
791:41:37   Trevor Burton V50M     
801:41:53   Mark Oldale V40M     
811:42:04   Jasper South  V50MUnattached96:0188:1915.0 
821:42:07   Louise Perrins SBSENWTotley1:42:0793:538.2 
831:42:19   John Thompson V40M     
841:42:23   David Owens SENM     
851:42:29   Adrian Bailey SENM     
861:42:57   Giles Matsell V40M     
871:43:09   Gareth Wilmot SENM     
881:43:10   James Halse SENM     
891:43:24   Nick Caley SENM     
901:43:27   Frank Murphy  SENMStaffordshire Moorlands87:3187:2810.4 
911:43:29   Brian Middleton  V60MSt. Helens Striders92:3188:579.3 
921:43:32   David Perkins  V35MKillamarsh94:2493:277.3 
931:43:53   Shaun Webb SENM     
941:44:18   James William Fletcher  V35MSteel City93:4791:5513.6 
951:44:24   David Wass  V45MWorksop92:2592:258.9 
961:44:26   Adam Rybak SENM     
971:44:28   Caz Kay  V35WTotley97:2293:389.6 
981:44:33   Steve Brandreth V40MPorter Valley P    
991:44:37   Matthew Gotham SBSENMUCL1:44:3797:4517.7 
1001:45:10   John Brierley  V40MSheffield RC92:0592:0525.2 
1011:45:25   Helen Evans SENW     
1021:45:37   Stephen Goldsack SENM     
1031:45:40   John Mardell V50M     
1041:45:41   Helen Kirk V35W     
1051:45:42   Brian Evans V40M     
1061:45:44   Philip Cooper V50M     
1071:45:49   Andrew Killick V50M     
1081:46:00   Mark Coppenhall SENM     
1091:46:02   John Godding V50M     
1101:46:09   David Leat  V60MStocksfield94:1093:1510.7 
1111:46:17   Andrew Reid SENMPorter Valley P    
1121:46:19   Richard Upward V40M     
1131:46:24   Jessica Marrison  V35WBarton & District AC90:0390:037.7 
1141:46:33   Nick Gould V50M     
1151:46:34   Karl Walker V40M     
1161:46:40   Matthew Cotterill SENM     
1171:46:56   Matt Varley V40M     
1181:47:15   Paul Turton SENM     
1191:47:30   Stephen Metz V50MPorter Valley P    
1201:47:33   Richard Anderson SENM     
1211:47:36   Glyn Roberts V40M     
1221:47:42   Kimberly Coakley  SENWTotley99:2699:2621.6 
1231:47:45   William Clarke SBSENMUnattached1:47:4597:036.6 
1241:47:46   Steve Kitchener V50M     
1251:47:51   John Gray  V40MUnattached94:3094:3030.1 
1261:48:04   Daniel Benjamin  V35MWakefield99:0194:1613.3 
1271:48:16   Pascale Holden  V40WShelton97:5194:267.3 
1281:48:31   Brian Holland V50M     
1291:48:43   Leigh Nobes SENM     
1301:48:52   Adrian Moss  V50MSteel City96:2696:1415.2 
1311:48:54   Robert Allen  V40MMatlock1:45:2897:2823.2 
1321:48:58   Tom Cossham V40M     
1331:49:11   Andy Lewis V50M     
1341:49:21   Andrew Martin PBV50MUnattached1:49:211:49:2130.2 
1351:49:23   Mark Stevenson SBV40MSheffield RC1:49:2398:3516.6 
1361:49:27   James Crossland SENM     
1371:49:35   Mick O'Hanlon SBV40MTotley1:49:351:49:3433.8 
1381:49:37   Paul West V40M     
1391:50:27   Tracey Mardell  V45WUnattached98:1498:1427.4 
1401:50:32   Gregory Quinn V50MReepham Runners    
1411:50:36   Simon Burke V50M     
1421:50:41   Nick Bowden  V55MReepham/Unattached1:42:0298:037.3 
1431:50:45   Patrick Wright SBSENMUnattached1:50:451:46:2334.8 
1441:50:48   Paul Featherstone V40M     
1451:50:52   Andrew Hall  V45MLittle Baddow Ridge91:5183:2620.7 
1461:51:00   Neil Oxley SBV65MUnattached1:51:0085:4114.5 
1471:51:06   Richard Adrian Pegg  V55MSteel City96:2896:2811.5 
1481:51:16   Dean Ward SBV40MUknetrunner1:51:1699:1512.2 
1491:51:21   Thomas Brittain SENM     
1501:51:27   Lee Featherstone V40M     
1511:51:28   Dean Anderson SBV40MKillamarsh1:51:2897:3530.1 
1521:51:46   Liam Johnson SENM     
1531:51:47   Thomas Liney SENM     
1541:51:48   Nigel Tyrrell V50M     
1551:51:51   Michael Perry V50M     
1561:51:55   Steve Kearsey SENM     
1571:51:57   Ben Hickinson SENM     
1581:52:02   Mo McDonald V40M     
1591:52:21   Allison Higgins V40W     
1601:52:22   Richard Morgan V50M     
1611:52:26   Sarah Carroll  SENWHolme Pierrepont97:2797:2719.9 
1621:52:28   David Hartington SENM     
1631:52:29   Michael Tinker V40M     
1641:52:48   Simon Pope  SENMScunthorpe95:0695:0619.8 
1651:52:50   Melvin Smith V40M     
1661:52:52   Matt Worthington  SENMKillamarsh98:1694:434.5 
1671:52:53   Rachel Biggin V35WTotley AC    
1681:52:55   Anthony Williamson  V40MBeeston96:1895:3915.0 
1691:53:02   Richard Garton V50M     
1701:53:05   Oto Hvat V50M     
1711:53:06   Kenny Rowe V60M     
1721:53:13   Marcus Adams SBV45MDark Peak/Totley1:53:1394:048.6 
1731:53:14   Paul Wilcockson  V40MHorwich98:4296:0813.3 
1741:53:17   Joanne Worboys‐Hodgson V40WDenby Dale Trav    
1751:53:20   Sarah Crisp SENW     
1761:53:22   Carl Middleton V40M     
1771:53:27   Sarah Broadhurst V40W     
1781:53:34   Angela Oldham  V60WEast Cheshire1:46:0797:5510.0 
1791:53:35   Darren Smith V40M     
1801:53:47   Richard Conway V40M     
1811:53:49   Stephen Blacket SENM     
1821:54:15   Michael Bourne  V45MDark Peak1:40:5896:3211.4 
1831:54:17   Dave Beautyman V60M     
1831:54:17   Rochard Todd SENM     
1851:54:21   Tim Hastings SBV50MTotley1:54:211:51:5734.3 
1861:54:34   Mark Lowrie SENM     
1871:54:36   Roy Whittle SBV35MGoyt Valley1:54:361:43:0214.7 
1881:54:37   Jon Fuller V50M     
1891:54:51   Neale Vanstone V40MFat Boys RC    
1901:54:53   Bryn Hall V60MLittle Eaton H    
1911:54:55   Juste Tuzikaite SENW     
1921:54:59   Jim Hewitt  V50MHolme Pierrepont1:44:071:40:1214.3 
1931:55:01   Elaine Stone V40W     
1941:55:14   John Richardson SBV45MKillamarsh1:55:1499:4018.5 
1951:55:15   Emma Dent V40W     
1961:55:16   Pat Goodall SBV55WTotley1:55:161:45:1013.1 
1971:55:20   Michael Priestman SENM     
1981:55:24   Simon Betteridge SENM     
1991:55:29   Richard Watkinson SENM     
2001:55:35   Andrew Dakin V40M     
2011:55:41   Heather Elphick V40W     
2021:55:42   Stephen Kenworthy  V55MBuxton99:0799:0715.7 
2031:55:49   Chris Edwards V50M     
2041:56:00   Kate Scott V50W     
2051:56:03   Clive Waddington V40M     
2061:56:14   Andrew Cosgriff  V35MHolme Pierrepont1:45:401:45:4024.0 
2071:56:27   Noreen Insley V40W     
2081:56:35   Adele Metcalfe V40W     
2091:56:38   Kevin Megson  V50MTotley99:4293:3111.4 
2101:56:40   Yvonne Twelvetree  V60WTotley1:47:491:43:1711.6 
2111:56:46   Pete Cartwright V40M     
2121:57:02   Angus Hodgson SENM     
2131:57:04   Michael Twigg  V45MSteel City1:48:121:44:0317.0 
2141:57:13   Jonathan Parry  SENMNorth Derbyshire1:40:4993:3710.9 
2151:57:13   Ben Jay SBV40MGoyt Valley1:57:131:44:1230.1 
2161:57:25   Emma Staniland V40W     
2171:57:29   Alison Pickard V35W     
2181:57:36   Debbie Longmate V40W     
2191:57:37   Piotr Dura  V45MNotfast92:1488:448.8 
2201:57:45   Katie Fichele V35W     
2211:57:57   Mark Mallender SENM     
2221:57:59   Philip Wymer V40M     
2231:58:02   Tim Shiles  V45MTotley1:42:0998:5910.2 
2241:58:11   Kaz Martin V40W     
2251:58:25   Jo Bissell SBSENWBarnsley H1:45:3097:4014.2 
2261:58:25   Kevin Needham V40MGary Hall All St    
2271:58:38   David Young V50MLittle Eaton H    
2281:59:05   Peter Cook SENM     
2291:59:07   Stephen Clarke  V35MSteel City97:1686:167.8 
2301:59:12   Michael Pearce V40M     
2311:59:25   Kevin Milwain  V50MShelton1:45:071:43:4323.1 
2321:59:29   Caroline Burrell V40W     
2331:59:33   Alec Horn V70M     
2342:00:12   John Ostrovskis V50MFat Boys RC    
2352:00:13   Kimberley Dowe SBSENWTeam Derby Runner2:00:131:44:4327.2 
2362:00:21   Glyn Kelly SENM     
2372:00:32   Ian Richardson V50M     
2382:00:35   Jane Langham V50W     
2392:00:40   Eleanor Morgan SENW     
2402:00:41   Steve Perks V40M     
2412:01:05   Louise Goodhill  V40WTotley/Unattached1:50:391:42:3214.1 
2422:01:13   Emma Coverley V35W     
2432:01:22   Robert Towsend V40M     
2442:01:40   Jay Daniels V50W     
2452:01:41   Andrea Wragg V40W     
2462:01:53   Jeremy Brayshaw SBV65MTotley2:01:531:53:2518.2 
2472:02:19   Liz Phillips  V45WTeam Derby Runner1:49:301:49:3015.3 
2482:02:23   Susan Hall V40W     
2492:02:31   Helen Young  V40WTotley1:51:591:50:3215.4 
2502:02:34   Julie Stevenson  V45WShelton1:52:171:49:2829.4 
Page: 1 2