BMC Regional Races External Results
Exeter
26 Aug 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Men 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.63   Michael Wilsmore SBSENMBristol & West/Plymouth Uni/Tamar1:52.631:50.38-2.2 
21:52.83   Andrew Worden SBU20MCornwall/Birmingham Uni/Newquay & Par1:52.831:52.435.6 
31:55.32   Josh Trigwell  U23MExeter1:52.961:52.96-4.3 
41:59.19   Samuel Jones  U20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders1:54.541:52.50-3.9 
Men 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:00.75   Richard Scott  V40MExeter/South West Vets1:57.371:55.44-1.8 
22:01.06   Dean Smith  U20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs1:59.021:59.07.8 
32:02.52   Michael Gaunt PBU23MNorth Devon2:02.521:59.522.2 
42:02.95   Adnan Haq  SENMQuantock2:01.271:57.1-2.7 
52:04.58   Ciaran Lewis PBU20MCardiff2:04.582:04.58-1.6 
62:22.56   Howard Bailey SBSENMExeter2:22.562:14.633.1 
Men 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:06.62   Ellis Johnson  U20MNorth Devon2:05.352:03.768.5 
22:06.98   James McLaren  SENMExeter2:06.172:05.9417.6 
32:07.93   Joe Gentry PBU17MNorth Somerset2:07.932:00.46-0.5 
42:09.37   Simon Anderson  V50MCity of Plymouth/Plymouth H/South West Vets/Armada2:08.422:02.00.4 
52:09.66   David Warnes PBU17MNorth Somerset2:09.661:59.982.7 
62:11.12   Archie Vingoe  U15MCornwall2:10.332:08.133.3 
72:12.16   Cameron Tapp  U17MTiverton2:06.392:06.3918.2 
82:12.76   Joe Connors  U17MYate/Westbury2:09.712:04.9-0.9 
Men 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:12.66   Elliot Moran PBU15MExeter2:12.661:58.89-1.5 
22:15.11   Owen Coldwell PBU15MExeter2:15.112:03.332.3 
32:15.45   Callum Choules  U15MNorth Devon2:11.012:06.11-1.0 
42:18.79   Euan Kernahan  U15MNorth Devon/Torrington2:13.912:01.891.9 
52:24.31   Peter Mountain SBV55MBristol & West2:24.312:18.064.5 
62:25.23   Kyle Darragh  U15MNorth Devon2:21.532:20.5720.4 
72:25.34   Miles Rees  U15MNorth Devon2:18.802:14.2614.4 
82:26.28   Elliot Mier PBU13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School2:26.282:13.218.0 
92:32.12   Jack Dutton  U13MNorth Devon2:27.52:03.37-0.2 
102:32.29   Luke Macpherson  U13MWells City/Yeovil2:23.772:07.51.8 
112:33.94   Jordan Choules  U13MNorth Devon2:30.82:18.311.4 
122:39.99   Andrew Watt PBU13MNorth Devon2:39.992:28.017.2 
Women 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:15.94   Kate Seary  U20WCardiff2:12.342:11.11.4 
22:17.17   Molly Canham  U13WNewton Abbot2:14.172:07.440.4 
32:22.21   Steph Driscoll  U13WKendal2:19.12:12.714.3 
42:23.63   Hannah Gaunt  U20WNorth Devon2:22.22:16.549.9 
52:24.56   Harriet Emery  U15WNorth Somerset2:21.32:17.7811.1 
62:27.98   Lauren Ashurst  U15WNorth Somerset2:24.802:24.8011.3 
Women 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:30.01   Rosie Whitehead  U13WNorth Somerset2:26.62:18.404.2 
22:31.83   Lauren Coleman  U15WExeter2:30.522:30.1313.4 
32:41.42   Catherine Harman  V40WExeter2:35.12:32.712.1 
42:42.86   Eevee-May Banbury  U15WNorth Devon2:36.092:34.74.6 
52:44.43   Sophie Hedden  U13WNorth Devon2:40.12:28.5713.5 
62:47.77   Yasmin Wafai  U17WNorth Devon2:36.692:31.7410.4 
73:01.94   Jennifer Sabine  U17WTavistock2:48.602:45.008.3 
83:08.99   Abigail Knight  U13WNorth Devon3:01.13:01.133.4 
 
Men 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:05.17   Archie Walton  U17MTaunton4:03.63:50.46-3.3 
24:06.38   Owen Walpole  SENMGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni3:59.133:49.103.1 
34:08.66   Matthew Bradley PBSENMCity of Plymouth/Bristol & West4:08.664:08.66-0.1 
44:10.42   Samuel Lane de Courtin  U20MTavistock/Cornwall Schs/Newquay & Par3:59.753:59.75-3.1 
54:11.03   Hobie Martin  U20MBristol & West/Newquay & Par4:08.713:55.8717.1 
64:11.76   Nick Bennett  U23MNorth Devon/Bath Uni4:06.384:02.08-0.6 
74:12.33   Tom Austin PBU23MPoole AC/Kingston & Poly4:12.333:53.72-2.9 
84:16.74   Jason Drew  U20MBristol & West4:16.404:12.513.4 
94:17.33   Patrick Livingstone PBU17MExeter4:17.334:13.425.0 
104:22.04   Craig Bridges PBSENMTeam Bath/Walton4:22.044:22.044.8 
Men 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:27.32   Paul Allen SBSENMWells City/Yeovil4:27.324:21.8712.2 
24:40.39   Thomas Bayley PBU17MExeter4:40.394:40.3923.2 
34:43.34   Toby Grice SBV40MGuernsey4:43.344:37.654.6 
44:44.97   Sam Gentry PBU13MNorth Somerset4:44.974:08.41-1.3 
54:50.89   Sammy Watts  U15MNorth Devon4:49.984:47.0112.8 
64:51.73   Matt Dutton  V40MNorth Devon4:51.24:49.3810.2 
74:52.77   Harris Mier  U13MHercules Wimbledon/Truro School/Cornwall4:48.04:03.60-2.0 
84:59.48   Alexander McCartney PBU15MNewquay & Par/Truro School4:59.484:19.29-0.1 
95:00.22   Niall Caley SBU13MTeam Bath/Millfield Sch5:00.224:27.65.5 
105:11.14   Ryan Purse  U13MWeymouth4:57.84:44.614.8 
115:14.14   Oakley James PBU15MTorbay5:14.145:10.3220.1 
125:18.09   Johnny Livingstone  U13MExeter5:11.564:24.150.2 
135:19.76   Alex Walker  U13MNorth Devon5:12.574:50.256.1 
145:25.67   Lee Dart  U13MTiverton5:10.704:36.092.2 
155:28.53   Ian Snow  V60MTorrington/South West Vets/North Devon5:10.634:48.6611.3 
Women 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:51.66   Rebecca Pierce SBSENWTeam Bath/Walton4:51.664:48.694.1 
24:59.10   Katie Olding SBU17WExeter4:59.104:43.922.8 
35:05.70   Katie Hughes  U15WCornwall4:59.404:43.564.4 
45:06.51   Alexandra Cutts SBV35WSouth West RR/Exeter5:06.514:59.165.7 
55:10.49   Clare Hodgson  SENWBristol & West/Exeter5:09.324:53.185.1 
65:15.63   Annabel Heath  U15WNorth Devon5:05.395:05.3917.1 
75:18.26   Megan Webber  U15WTorbay/Newton Abbot5:16.645:16.649.5 
85:21.47   Harriet Turner  U13WNorth Devon5:08.894:48.334.0 
95:23.44   Benjy McCartney PBU13MNewquay & Par5:23.444:35.52.8 
105:25.66   Florence Livingstone  U17WExeter5:20.104:58.1717.8 
105:25.66   Phoebe Killen  U17WExeter5:23.985:03.5910.6 
125:43.75   Eliza Banbury  U13WNorth Devon5:30.55:22.59.4