BMC Gold Standard Races External Results
Stretford
22 Jul 14
800 1500 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mens 800m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.76   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:46.59-4.5 
21:49.89   David Dempsey PBSENMGateshead/Sheffield Uni1:49.891:47.96-4.7 
31:50.75   James Bowness  SENMTrafford/Glasgow Caledonian Uni1:48.301:45.96-5.5 
41:51.02   Jack Hallas  SENMWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H1:49.511:49.09-4.6 
51:51.24   Luke Betts  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Salford Uni1:51.111:51.11-3.7 
61:51.34   Max Wharton  U20MHalifax/Calder Valley1:51.101:48.81-3.6 
71:51.45   Richard Weir SBSENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni1:51.451:50.67-4.6 
81:52.90   Luke Minns  SENMBlackpool, Wyre & Fylde/Central Lancashire Uni1:50.701:50.70-2.7 
Mens 800m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:51.80   Chris Watson PBU23MVictoria Park City of Glasgow/Strathclyde Uni1:49.761:49.764.6 
21:52.17   Kyran Roberts  U20MCarmarthen1:52.121:51.47-4.0 
31:52.61   Thomas Atkinson  U23MSale Harriers Manchester/Wyoming Uni1:52.101:49.31-2.2 
41:53.70   Josh Oguntayo  U23MSale Harriers Manchester1:52.831:51.575.1 
51:55.37   Graham Hogg  SENMTrafford/Leeds Beckett Uni1:52.431:52.006.0 
Mens 800m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:49.96   Kieran Kelly SBSENMRaheny Shamrocks/Ireland1:49.961:47.50-4.7 
21:53.13   Paul White PBSENMMiddlesbrough (Mandale)1:53.131:52.771.9 
31:53.13   Edward Dudgeon PBU23MEdinburgh AC/Edinburgh Uni1:53.131:52.752.0 
41:53.15   Josh Tattley PBSENMBays Cougars/New Zealand1:53.151:53.1515.5 
51:53.19   Daniel Bebbington PBU20MPreston1:53.121:51.43-3.9 
61:53.38   Alan Piggford SBSENMNew Marske1:53.381:52.8914.2 
71:53.64   Paul Shane Rice PBSENMCity of Sheffield1:53.641:53.6414.6 
81:55.64   Steven Morrow  SENMLiverpool H/Ballymena & Antrim1:54.111:50.005.6 
Mens 800m D
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:54.08   James Ansell SBSENMKent/Newquay & Par1:54.081:52.38.5 
21:54.45   Ronny Wilson SBU23MLincoln Wellington/University of South Alabama1:54.451:53.51-2.9 
31:54.47   Andrew de-Camps SBSENMGloucester/Swansea Uni1:54.471:50.293.6 
41:54.70   Tom Edwards PBSENMLeeds City1:54.701:54.703.1 
51:54.72   James Lynch SBSENMBirchfield H1:54.721:52.1512.6 
61:55.00   John Bailey Rice  SENMCity of Sheffield1:54.821:54.8213.4 
71:55.07   Richard Powell PBU23MTrafford/Leeds Uni1:55.071:53.25-1.8 
81:55.20   Jonathan Currie  U20MTynedale1:54.971:52.77-3.1 
91:56.86   Michael Macmillan  U17MStornoway1:55.211:54.02-1.0 
Mens 800m E
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:52.39   Warren Frey  SENMBirchfield H1:49.961:49.367.7 
21:54.86   Tom Guy SBU23MCity of Stoke1:54.861:52.14-2.7 
31:55.11   Craig Stewart SBSENMHarrow/Kilbarchan1:55.111:49.0612.7 
41:57.02   Jonathon Beharrell  U17MKingston upon Hull1:55.881:55.881.1 
52:04.44   James O'Brien  U17MCannock & Stafford2:03.81:53.34-2.4 
 
Mens 1500m A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:42.54   Tom Lancashire SBSENMBolton3:42.383:33.96-5.4 
23:46.58   Andrew Heyes  SENMHallamshire/Tulsa Uni3:43.023:41.09-5.4 
33:46.91   Myles Edwards PBSENMAberdeen/Thames Valley3:46.913:46.912.6 
43:47.21   Jack Crabtree  U20MSale Harriers Manchester3:44.523:44.52-4.2 
53:47.88   Chris Livesey SBSENMPreston3:47.883:42.53-2.5 
63:48.41   Mitchel Brown  SENMAustralia3:46.953:44.5816.2 
73:48.79   Grant Muir PBU23MGiffnock North/Glasgow Caledonian Uni3:48.793:48.63-3.8 
83:49.30   Thomas George PBU20MGloucester3:49.303:49.30-0.5 
93:50.62   Niall Brooks  SENMSale Harriers Manchester3:42.53:38.620.7 
103:51.05   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:46.43:46.03-3.7 
113:53.40   Nick Hooker  SENMLeeds City/Leeds Beckett Uni3:48.583:46.49-2.1 
123:58.59   Richard Morrell  SENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni3:43.843:43.8411.0 
134:03.48   Stuart King  SENMHeanor/Leeds Beckett Uni3:50.693:50.27-2.5 
Mens 1500m B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:52.10   Matthew White SBSENMDerby/Dundee Uni/Dundee Hawkhill3:51.083:48.42-3.5 
23:52.73   Nick Samuels SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:51.413:44.2-0.8 
33:54.52   Michael Salter SBSENMLeeds City3:51.103:44.86-3.9 
43:55.66   Daniel Owen SBU23MCheltenham/Cardiff3:51.683:51.68-3.4 
53:55.85   Alex Pilcher  SENMDerby/Belper3:52.643:52.64-0.4 
63:55.95   Luke Johnston  U23MLiverpool H3:53.343:51.10-2.7 
73:56.51   Daniel Jarvis PBU20MLiverpool H3:56.513:48.82-4.6 
83:57.11   Jack Morris PBU23MStockport3:57.113:57.11-4.7 
93:57.56   James Bailey SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Loughborough Students3:57.563:48.025.3 
103:57.84   Bertie Houghton  U20MDoncaster/Sheffield Uni3:52.453:51.85-0.6 
113:59.13   Owen Walpole SBSENMGlasgow City/Edinburgh Uni3:59.133:49.103.7 
124:01.17   Richard de-Camps  SENMGloucester/Birmingham Uni3:56.003:56.00-2.4 
Mens 1500m C
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:53.99   Luke Traynor PBU23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Giffnock North3:49.603:49.60-5.6 
23:56.09   Christian Von Eitzen PBU20MVale of Aylesbury/Germany3:56.093:47.48-4.5 
33:56.42   Euan Martin PBU23MFalkirk/Glasgow Uni3:56.423:50.42-1.5 
43:57.19   Peter Street SBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students3:57.193:48.4312.8 
53:57.48   Jonathan Glen PBU20MInverclyde/Glasgow City3:56.303:52.26-1.6 
63:57.59   Kris Lecher SBSENMCity of Hull/Hull Uni3:57.593:55.201.8 
73:58.61   Jonathan Goringe PBSENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni/Kettering3:58.613:58.61-3.2 
84:00.02   Howard Thompson  U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:59.563:59.56-0.2 
94:01.07   James Wignall SBSENMSale Harriers Manchester/Bangor Uni4:01.073:59.52-2.3 
104:01.44   Matt Blunden SBSENMNotts/Royal Air Force4:01.443:59.10.3 
114:07.10   Rory Grant  U23MBirchfield H/Wolverhampton Uni4:02.63:56.22-2.7 
124:08.21   Paddy Clark SBU20MNotts4:02.683:53.78-1.0 
134:11.54   Aidan Thompson  U20MPitreavie4:06.613:54.21-3.8