Strathearn Marathon External Results
Strathearn
8 Jun 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
Mar
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:44:42   Scott Bradley  V40MCarnegie2:40:322:35:147.6 
22:44:45   Roger Van Gompel  V40MDundee Hawkhill2:40:262:37:063.3 
32:50:30   Graham Hedger  V50MUnattached2:49:402:40:272.9 
42:58:59   Alex Chalmers PBV45MGarscube2:58:592:58:594.5 
52:59:34   David Iain Houston  SENMShettleston2:45:222:42:344.8 
63:00:27   John McLaughlin SBV45MGarscube3:00:272:44:5411.4 
73:00:31   Andrew Laycock PBV45MKinross3:00:312:56:093.1 
83:00:43   Will Manners SBV45MStrathearn3:00:432:59:183.0 
93:00:51   Gerry Craig SBV45MVictoria Park City of Glasgow3:00:512:50:573.2 
103:04:44   Nicholas Wolverson  SENMEdinburgh AC2:43:232:43:231.1 
113:07:30   Victoria Hunter PBV35WFetch Everyone3:07:303:06:1511.2 
123:09:09   Chris Clarke SENMStrathearn Harriers    
133:10:08   Tommy Lawrence V40M     
143:11:21   David Sidebottom SBV35MEdinburgh AC3:11:213:04:437.0 
153:12:10   Paul Martial SENMAberdeen AAC    
163:12:36   Richard J Dennis SBV45MPortobello3:12:363:00:2314.1 
173:13:32   Callum Elder SENM     
183:16:00   Andrew Greaves V40MStrathearn Harriers    
193:17:21   Fiona Ramsay PBSENWKilbarchan/Unattached/Fusion Tri Club3:17:213:05:595.1 
203:17:25   Jim Phillips  V40MTroon3:13:553:13:554.2 
213:17:29   Martin Devine  V35MPortobello/York Triathlon2:56:302:52:032.7 
223:18:42   Angus Robertson V40MLTRC    
233:19:50   William Bell  V45MStrathaven Striders3:05:293:05:298.8 
243:22:55   Steven Sandilands SBV40MUnattached3:22:552:56:257.8 
253:26:34   Brian Mcdevitt SENM     
263:26:42   Thomas Eriksen SENM     
273:27:02   Andrew James V40M     
283:27:08   Steven Watt SENM     
293:28:26   William Robertson PBSENMGarscube3:28:263:28:2615.2 
303:28:26   Debbie Martin-Consani PBV35WGarscube3:28:263:28:268.3 
313:31:02   Neil Richardson V40M     
323:31:14   Jim Mcconnell V50MStrathearn Harriers    
333:31:29   Graeme Rae V40MEdinburgh Triathletes    
343:32:26   James Murray PBSENMAyr Seaforth3:32:262:58:1313.8 
353:32:57   Mark Alexander PBV35MKilmarnock3:32:572:59:563.8 
363:33:01   Caroline Mckay SENW     
373:34:39   Theresa Majeed PBV35WUnattached/United States3:14:263:09:058.8 
383:36:18   Shona Young  V45WLothian3:29:493:16:498.0 
393:37:03   Graham Alderdice V50MSpringburn Harriers    
403:37:35   Gordon McNeil  V45MWee County3:21:363:21:366.3 
413:39:05   Timothy Kirk  V65MInverness/Midland Masters3:25:353:25:3512.2 
423:39:20   Alex Bacon  V40MUnattached3:21:183:11:0211.0 
433:39:22   Aaron Dawson SENM     
443:39:39   Craig Shields  SENMUnattached3:15:342:59:001.0 
453:40:45   Alan Blair V40M     
463:41:42   Moira Murray V50WDunblane Runners    
473:42:03   Paul Young  V45MLothian3:23:363:20:176.9 
483:42:13   Alastair Outred  V45MWee County3:34:413:33:489.9 
493:42:19   Lorna Broadhurst PBV50WHarmeny3:42:193:42:1917.9 
503:42:48   Rankin Andy V50MWee County Harriers    
513:44:13   Shona Campbell SBV45WUnattached3:44:133:37:3425.8 
523:44:59   Ian Beattie SBV45MPortobello3:44:593:33:069.2 
533:45:15   Wendy Taylor SENWStrathearn Harriers    
543:45:22   Thomas Manning SENM     
553:45:45   Andrew Crichton SENMAyr Seaforth AAC    
563:48:02   Simon Grieshaber SBV45MPerth RR3:48:023:25:597.2 
573:49:06   Jo Vinall SENWEdinburgh Running Netw    
583:49:22   Jim Wilson V60M     
593:49:25   Marguerite Robertson SBV55WUnattached3:49:253:35:0327.7 
603:52:18   June Gardner V40W     
613:52:23   Richard Simson V40M     
623:53:09   John Todd V40MDundee Hawkhill Harriers    
633:53:32   Jagoda Penkala SBSENWArbroath Footers3:48:423:39:4612.9 
643:54:56   Avril O'Donnell  SENWPitreavie3:38:403:32:2511.9 
653:55:04   Rosie Allister  SENWCarnethy3:28:483:28:4513.8 
663:56:27   Alan Proudfoot  V45MHaddington RC3:44:043:25:1912.3 
673:56:31   Michael Bell SENM     
683:56:38   Chris Elliott  V40MArbroath Footers3:33:313:33:3116.0 
693:57:28   Jacek Sikorski SENMN/A    
703:57:34   Igor Le Blan SENM     
713:57:47   Michael Jeffers V40M     
723:58:23   Mone Franã§Ois V50M     
733:58:29   Neil Macritchie  SENMPeterhead3:45:353:45:3514.2 
743:58:31   Alan Doig V40MHarmeny Athletic Club    
753:58:37   Morna Fleming SBV60WCarnegie3:58:373:39:0313.7 
783:58:38   Lesley Halstead PBV45WCarnegie3:58:383:58:3817.7 
763:58:58   Lorraine Mackenzie SENW     
773:58:58   Lorne Crawford V40M     
793:59:43   Alan Cormack SBV45MCosmic3:59:433:33:4611.9 
804:00:29   Leon Shearer V40M     
814:00:44   Matt Smith SENM     
824:01:09   David Bell V40M     
834:01:14   David Easton SENM     
844:01:20   Nicola Watson SBV40WStrathearn4:01:203:51:4212.9 
854:01:20   Elaine Moffat SBSENWStrathearn4:01:203:57:1129.0 
864:03:17   Douglas Hill V40M     
874:04:07   An Other SENM     
884:04:24   Allan Price SBV55MHarmeny4:04:243:54:2516.2 
894:05:53   Alan Crawford V40M     
904:06:24   Andrew Harker V50Mwee county harriers    
914:07:20   Paul Foster SENMTeam Fozzy    
924:08:35   Bernt Cederstrom SBV40MCarnegie4:08:353:47:1623.7 
934:09:45   Michael Allison PBSENMFalkirk4:09:454:09:4520.6 
944:09:45   Jim Mclaren  V50MFalkirk3:13:503:13:499.2 
954:12:36   Mark Osborne V40M     
964:13:11   Stephen Beveridge PBV40MWee County4:13:114:13:1115.5 
974:15:20   Alison Mclaren V40Wclyderunners    
984:15:20   Stephen Cooper SENMclyde runners    
994:15:20   Duncan Marshall SENMclyderunners    
1004:16:20   James Michie V40MWee County Harriers    
1014:16:22   John Hynd  V50MLochaber3:41:573:24:5227.4 
1024:16:41   Susan Mcdiarmid SBV40WWee County4:16:414:03:5016.0 
1034:16:55   David Parry SBV50MNorth East Wales Schs4:16:553:56:4118.7 
1044:16:55   Sarah Parry SENW     
1054:18:54   Alan Forbes  V45Mjogscotland/Pitreavie4:08:303:41:1021.0 
1064:19:26   Steve Robb SENM     
1074:20:03   Janek Oblikas V40Mmarathon100.com    
1084:20:40   Darrell Dunscombe  V40MTroon4:02:403:36:289.3 
1094:21:14   Sharon Smith SBV50WEdinburgh Running Network4:21:144:01:0820.3 
1104:21:27   Richard Ingram SBV40MGarioch4:21:273:48:568.1 
1114:21:44   Jane Macleod SBV60WPitreavie4:21:444:07:0517.6 
1124:22:52   Ryan Gavan SENM     
1134:23:31   Catriona Yates SENWWee County Harriers    
1144:23:31   Kirsty Mckay  V35WWee County4:20:174:20:1716.8 
1154:23:54   Cederstrom Susan V40WCarnegie Harriers    
1164:24:03   Antoni Anderson V40MWesterwood Running Clu    
1174:24:15   Chris Paton  SENMPerth RR3:56:053:44:2420.3 
1184:25:51   Bridget Halewood V40Wjog scotland    
1194:26:50   Zak Maas SENM     
1204:28:16   Chris Sim SENMTeam Fozzy    
1214:28:54   Paul Brown SENM     
1224:29:03   Colin Sutherland V50M-    
1234:33:04   Daniel Kershaw SENM     
1244:34:11   Naomi Sharp PBSENWMetro Aberdeen4:34:114:23:5217.0 
1254:34:47   Hair Fiona V60WPerth Road Runners    
1264:34:58   Adeeb Naasan SENM     
1274:35:34   Allan Gordon SENM     
1284:35:34   Paul Jolly SENM     
1294:36:38   Rachel Pidutti Williams SENW     
1304:37:25   Gary Kane SENMClyderunners    
1314:37:25   Fiona Barr SENWclyderunners    
1324:37:25   Allan Mooney V40Mclyderunners    
1334:40:38   Stuart Macfarlane V60M     
1344:42:21   Jane Redmond V40Wjog scotland Cumbernauld    
1354:43:39   Chris Campbell V40M     
1404:45:44   Calum Beaton V40M     
1414:45:44   Stuart Gillespie PBV45MUnattached4:45:444:45:4414.1 
1364:46:52   Keith Dowie V50M     
1374:47:19   Patricia Littlechild V40Wunattached    
1384:48:40   Steve Tindal SENM     
1394:57:27   Charlotte Walker SENWStrathclyde University Har    
1425:04:42   Paul Boyle SENM     
1435:06:41   Norman Duncan V40M     
1445:07:35   Donald Macleod SBV50MPitreavie5:07:354:27:2121.6 
1455:12:37   Ray McCurdy SBSENM100 Marathon Club5:12:374:41:2133.7 
1465:15:04   Katherine Ellsworth-K SENW     
1475:15:04   Shona Russell SENW     
1485:24:39   Tamara Kaminska SENW     
1495:58:33   Colin Tipping V60MStrathearn Harriers