Exe To Axe (20.1M/3999ft) External Results
Exmouth
30 Mar 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZFL
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
12:48:17   Michael Robinson SENMTamar/Exeter Uni0.9 
22:55:47   David ParrottSENM   
32:57:15   Patrick Devine WrightSENMAxe Valley Runners  
43:01:13   Gwylym Gibson SENMExeter-0.4 
53:04:26   Justin Ashby V40MSidmouth2.2 
63:07:37   Graham Bungay V45MTotton2.5 
73:09:11   Kieran GillickSENM   
83:10:07   Pat RobbinsSENMSPAMAT  
93:12:02   Justin NicholasSENM   
103:13:27   Alan HughesSENMExeter Triathlon Club  
113:14:24   Tony PallettSENM   
123:17:35   Linda Lascelles V45WMaiden Newton5.0 
133:19:42   Jamie Marlow SENMDacorum & Tring1.0 
143:21:42   John Oakes V55MCambridge & Coleridge/Haverhill RC/Dorset Doddlers17.5 
153:23:51   Steve O'SheaSENMMud Crew Runners  
163:24:03   Langdon Williams V45MUnattached5.0 
173:24:13   Chris PerrySENM   
183:25:27   James TrewickSENMAxe Valley Runners  
193:25:53   Anthony KingSENMSouth West Road Runners  
203:25:54   Mark BerrySENMNorth Devon Road Runners  
213:26:09   Amy GreenhaighSENWAxe Valley Runners  
223:30:12   Phillip Thorne V45MNorth Devon RR1.5 
233:30:36   Jane Allison V40WPlymouth H/Mud Crew9.0 
243:31:58   William GalloisSENM   
253:33:46   Martin Lascelles V55MMaiden Newton4.5 
263:33:57   Neil TaylorSENM   
273:34:40   Mario De SouzaSENM   
283:34:41   Paul RavenSENM   
293:37:42   William Richardson SENMBRJ Huntingdon/Royal Navy34.8 
303:38:57   Scott Jordan V40MExmouth14.3 
313:39:13   Lucy MancerSENWSt Austell AC  
323:39:14   Martin BlackwellSENM   
333:39:54   Tim Mitchell V45MSidmouth25.9 
343:40:09   Mark GrimwoodSENM   
353:41:53   Jez TurnerSENM   
363:44:00   Guy Boswell V50MPlymouth Musketeers11.1 
373:44:07   Alex DeaneSENMDacorum & Tring F  
373:44:07   Steve RussellSENMDacorum & Tring F  
383:45:33   Chris Kelsey V55MWells City19.0 
393:45:46   Simon WaltonSENM   
403:46:08   Tim Onslow-FreeSENM   
413:46:40   Tom Stokes V50MFrome23.6 
423:47:56   Paul Frost V50MMud Crew/Trail Running Association29.8 
433:48:24   Graeme HughesSENM   
443:49:24   Ian Batty V50MNewquay RR33.2 
453:50:18   Eleanor Wood V55WAxe Valley10.7 
463:51:59   Mike Roberts V45MHardley10.3 
473:52:21   Tom Sparkes SENMBodmin Road Runners7.1 
483:52:44   Steve Frankl V35MFrome16.6 
493:53:17   Sarah Francis V40WNorth Devon RR12.3 
503:53:55   Wendy Pearson V40WDacorum & Tring15.0 
503:53:55   Michelle AshwellSENWDacorum & Tring E  
503:53:55   Jan StrachanSENMDacorum & Tring E  
513:54:54   Stuart DuckworthSENM   
523:54:56   Brigid BrowneSENW   
533:55:52   Nigel ElsmoreSENM   
543:56:00   Jonathan Day V40MAxe Valley36.0 
553:56:09   Allen Taylor V40MTeignbridge7.4 
563:56:18   James HylandSENM   
573:58:22   Matt BrocklehurstSENM   
583:59:54   Jonathan MitchellSENM   
593:59:56   Marc JobsonSENM   
604:00:25   Kim BraznellSENWMercier Fell Runners  
614:01:34   Jodie BroadSENWHay Hotfooters  
624:01:35   Andy BroadSENMHay Hotfooters  
634:02:28   Virginia BellSENWThe Bell Express  
634:02:28   Brian GoslingSENMThe Bell Express  
644:02:52   Malcolm KingSENM   
654:03:29   Claire Campbell V50WSouth Molton28.5 
664:03:42   Paul Spurge V60MPortsmouth JC20.5 
674:04:29   Sarah CollingsSENW   
684:05:07   Ed SmallwoodSENM   
694:05:20   Steve ShawSENMDacorum & Tring D  
694:05:20   Mark Bird V35MDacorum & Tring36.0 
704:05:36   Phil HenleySENM   
714:06:07   David Palmer V45MSidmouth36.0 
724:06:33   Gary PhillipsSENMAxe Valley Runners  
734:07:12   Philip Welsford V50MSidmouth36.0 
744:08:35   Anthea Board (was Whitaker) V50WHaldon10.0 
754:08:56   Steven Lewis V60MAxe Valley24.6 
764:09:29   Alan CampbellSENM   
774:09:43   Nick WadeSENM   
784:10:34   Martin WalkerSENM   
794:11:17   Helen ReardonSENWDacorum & Tring AC  
794:11:17   Samantha Hawkridge V35WDacorum & Tring27.5 
794:11:17   Rob Deane V50MEaling Southall & Middx/Dacorum & Tring24.7 
794:11:17   Kenneth Perry V60MDacorum & Tring14.2 
804:11:49   Martin SmithSENM   
814:12:20   Stefan Brittain V40MHogweed36.0 
824:12:44   Nicholas Brown V40MExmouth26.3 
834:13:57   Mathew ColeSENMSPAMAT  
844:14:21   Mike Read V50MEgdon Heath14.2 
854:14:21   Dawn Read V50WEgdon Heath25.0 
864:14:44   Stsohen LysaczenkoSENMNorth Devon RR  
874:15:44   Richard Hudson V50MAvon Valley7.6 
884:16:15   Colin FloodSENMTerry & Colin  
884:16:15   Terry BewesSENMTerry & Colin  
894:20:36   Leslie CrownshawSENMKillamarsh Kestrels  
904:22:07   Tim Irish V45MCrewkerne35.2 
914:22:12   Simon Oliver V50MNorth Devon RR33.7 
924:22:17   Lesley Hitchen V40WPlymouth Coasters19.3 
934:22:18   Tina O'Shea V50WMud Crew17.2 
944:22:18   Andrew RoweSENM   
954:22:19   Graeme ReadSENM   
964:22:45   Ian PammenterSENM   
974:22:45   Felicity GoddardSENW   
984:23:07   Mark HutchingsSENM   
994:23:13   Gordon BryantSENM   
1004:23:37   James MulcahySENM   
1014:23:37   Ian ColleySENM   
1024:25:08   Martin Taylor V55MFrome18.2 
1034:27:07   Gareth KearSENM   
1044:27:32   Michelle HarvieSENW   
1054:28:38   Emma Lyan WilsonSENW   
1064:28:42   Paul Blundell V45MHardley9.8 
1074:28:44   Ian Hawker V55MHardley15.0 
1084:28:49   Martin G Loveless V55MHardley11.4 
1094:29:01   Mark GarrodSENM   
1104:29:06   Matt HorrobinSENMMinehead Running Club  
1114:31:41   Jane Roscoe V45WPortishead13.1 
1124:32:12   Samantha PensamSENWSPAMAT  
1134:33:16   Andrew MorrisSENM   
1144:33:17   Benjamin Epps V40MHaldon/Torbay18.8 
1154:33:58   Luke EldridgeSENM   
1164:34:14   Si WalshSENM   
1174:34:15   Rachel WheatstoneSENW   
1184:34:16   Andy Taylor V50MSouth West RR36.0 
1194:36:48   Robert Scovell V35MSouth West RR17.3 
1204:37:13   Abbi Lee U20WSidmouth33.1 
1214:38:30   Tony Thorp V45MEgdon Heath32.2 
1224:38:31   Hazel Thorp V50WEgdon Heath22.5 
1234:39:13   Sarah WoodsonSENW   
1244:39:14   Carine SilverSENW   
1254:39:46   Jacqui Betts V50WFrome22.2 
1264:41:13   Adrian ColwillSENMIlfracombe Ruuning Club  
1274:41:50   Ian MorrisonSENMHardley Runners  
1284:43:20   Simon Bright V50MDacorum & Tring28.2 
1294:43:25   Gareth CrossSENM   
1304:43:54   Nicky HenrySENMDacorum & Tring A  
1304:43:54   Clare A Murray V40WDacorum & Tring34.3 
1314:44:03   Michelle LomaxSENWRunning Forever RC  
1324:44:13   Richard HillSENM   
1334:44:34   Martin Rowe V55MNorthampton RR36.0 
1344:47:47   Jasmine Banks V40WNorthampton RR36.0 
1354:47:48   Kevin Burnett V60MNewquay & Par/Newquay RR20.7 
1364:48:28   John LarcombeSENMAxe Valley Runners  
1374:48:34   Sharon StephensSENW   
1384:49:06   Helen MasourasSENW   
1394:51:10   Kevin JeffreySENMEgdon Heath Harriers  
1404:52:52   Ruth BardenSENW   
1414:52:52   Caroline FrancisSENW   
1424:53:25   Matt StevensSENMRoyal Navy AC  
1434:56:33   Charlotte Radnor U23WOkehampton20.5 
1444:57:33   Adam Roberts V45MGosport27.0 
1454:57:35   Rachel Scot-HallsSENW   
1465:08:52   Chris MabySENM   
1475:08:54   Tim SilverwoodSENM   
1485:09:35   Michele MilesSENW   
1495:13:40   Kirsten Irish V40WCrewkerne17.7 
1505:16:50   Tanya AlexanderSENW   
1515:16:50   David ViggSENM   
1525:18:45   Mark Sully V50MTamar28.2 
1535:20:35   Andrew KnightSENM   
1545:20:36   Nichola PayneSENW   
1555:20:54   Richard ColemanSENM   
1565:21:02   Debbie GreatheadSENW   
1575:21:03   John GreatheadSENM   
1585:30:08   Sandra VallisSENW   
1595:31:04   Garry Perratt V45MAxe Valley4.5 
1605:31:04   Matthew Clist V35MAxe Valley1.0 
1615:31:27   Ruth Hamblin V50WTamar/Unattached34.1 
1625:39:36   Ryan Anthony V35MTeignbridge28.5 
1635:39:57   Mark Aston V65MFrome36.0 
1645:44:33   Rachael WilsherSENW   
1655:47:20   Richard Uffendell V35MSouth Molton34.8 
1665:47:20   Andrew D Mansfield V45MNorth Devon RR10.4 
1675:52:35   Colin Bentley V35MSidmouth  
1685:57:48   Andy HicksonSENM   
1696:07:34   Tony WalneSENMPlymouth Striders  
1706:53:54   Marilyn Crocker V65WVictory/Havant27.8 
1717:06:21   Christine Vince Christine VinceSENWANCIENT & DAZED  
1717:06:21   Arthur VinceSENMANCIENT & DAZED