Loughborough International External Results
Loughborough
18 May 14
800 1500 3000 

Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
800 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.08   Jake Wightman  U23MEdinburgh AC/Loughborough Students1:47.931:45.42-5.9 
21:49.55   Robert Needham  U23MNotts/Nottingham Trent Uni1:48.191:48.16-4.5 
31:49.86   Joseph Maynard  SENMCardiff1:47.751:47.7514.0 
41:50.06   Anthony Whiteman SBV40MShaftesbury Barnet1:48.051:45.81-4.2 
51:50.23   Sean Molloy SBU20MTonbridge1:49.961:47.76-4.8 
61:50.43   Jamie Webb  U23MLiverpool H/Manchester Metropolitan Uni1:48.351:46.59-4.5 
71:53.33   Ed Aston  SENMBirchfield H/Birmingham Uni1:50.211:47.029.8 
81:53.84   Jack Walker  U23MGiffnock North/Strathclyde Uni1:49.901:49.901.2 
800 SM A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
11:48.20   Theo Blundell PBU20MBirchfield H1:48.201:46.432.9 
21:49.97   Nathan Wake PBU23MWoodford Green Essex Ladies/Loughborough Students1:49.971:49.975.8 
31:50.38   Nicholas Landeau PBU20MEaling Southall & Middx/Trinidad & Tobago1:49.511:48.34-3.9 
41:52.47   Sam Dykes SBU23MWarrington AC/Loughborough Students1:51.471:50.391.5 
51:52.84   Tom Earley PBU23MColwyn Bay/Loughborough Students1:52.841:52.8416.5 
61:54.49   Tom Collins PBU23MNotts/Loughborough Students1:54.491:54.4917.9 
71:57.52   Joseph Moores  U23MRossendale/Loughborough Students1:53.491:53.497.1 
81:58.28   Ryan Ganose  U23MAltrincham/Loughborough Students/Trafford1:57.791:54.515.2 
91:58.94   Simeon Greenwood SBU23MGateshead1:56.861:54.97-1.2 
800 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:02.67   Emily Dudgeon SBU23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni/Team Edinburgh2:01.892:01.890.5 
22:02.93   Shelayna Oskan-Clarke  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:01.941:58.86-1.2 
32:03.14   Hanna Tarver PBU23WEdinburgh AC/Cambridge Uni2:01.822:01.8212.8 
42:04.59   Katie Snowden  U23WHerne Hill/Nottingham Uni2:03.462:00.92-1.2 
52:05.04   Georgia Bell PBU23WShaftesbury Barnet/Birmingham Uni2:03.382:03.381.9 
62:05.42   Dawn Hunt  SENWWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow2:04.642:03.8916.5 
72:07.47   Carolyn Johnson  SENWLoughborough Students/Blackheath & Bromley2:05.572:03.041.5 
82:07.75   Chelsea Jarvis  U20WStockport2:06.672:04.454.0 
92:08.34   Julia Cooke SBSENWCheltenham/Birmingham Uni2:05.062:05.061.4 
800 SW A
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
12:07.86   Rachel McClay  U23WBracknell AC2:04.462:04.010.6 
22:11.05   Mari Smith  U20WLeicester2:07.432:04.190.0 
32:13.83   Gemma Dawkins PBSENWChannel Islands/Sheffield Hallam Uni2:09.202:07.882.6 
42:15.40   Lois Bond  U23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Loughborough Students2:11.682:10.4013.1 
52:18.48   Gabrielle Kinney  U20WRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students2:10.022:10.0220.9 
 
1500 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:46.68   James Wilkinson SBSENMLeeds City/Birmingham Uni3:46.683:45.738.4 
23:47.16   Sam Mitchell  SENMNotts/Royal Air Force/Worcester3:46.43:46.03-3.7 
33:47.39   Steve Mitchell  SENMBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni/Helsby RC3:38.273:38.27-4.2 
43:47.76   Shaun Wyllie SBU20MBracknell AC3:41.433:41.43-2.6 
53:47.99   James McMurray SBU20MSt. Albans AC/St. Albans Striders3:46.303:40.95-5.3 
63:48.27   Jack Hallas SBSENMWakefield/Leeds Beckett Uni/Birchfield H3:48.273:44.78-4.6 
73:48.68   Frank Baddick SBSENMNewham & Essex Beagles/Loughborough Students3:42.063:42.06-3.7 
83:49.22   Robbie Fitzgibbon  U20MBrighton Phoenix3:46.273:36.97-5.1 
93:50.25   Kyran Roberts PBU20MCarmarthen3:46.543:45.18-4.0 
103:50.62   Daniel Studley SBU23MBristol & West/Oxford Brookes Uni/New Mexico Uni3:43.643:43.64-4.5 
113:53.92   Josh Norman SBSENMOwls Leicester/Leeds Beckett Uni3:53.923:45.65-1.3 
1500 SM B
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
13:47.32   Guy Smith PBSENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni3:44.323:42.55-4.1 
23:51.95   Chris Parr SBSENMGateshead3:51.953:42.13-3.1 
33:54.47   Stephen Mears SBSENMCharnwood/Loughborough Students/Harrow3:51.193:50.27-2.7 
43:55.92   Dominic Chambers PBU20MDerby3:54.623:53.227.5 
53:56.69   David Harper SENMIRL    
63:56.76   Euan Makepeace PBU20MCharnwood3:50.103:48.31-3.1 
74:00.61   Howard Thompson  U23MCharnwood/Loughborough Students3:59.563:59.56-0.2 
84:06.28   Harry Earl  U23MBorder/Loughborough Students4:00.163:57.33-1.7 
94:06.57   Andrew Warburton  SENMNotts/Loughborough Students4:00.44:00.4-0.1 
104:08.40   Dominic Nolan SBU23MCroydon4:03.553:48.86-2.7 
114:11.03   David Sheldon  U20MCity of Stoke/Loughborough Students4:03.763:48.92-3.0 
124:11.81   James Straw  U23MLincoln Wellington/Loughborough Students4:06.483:59.39-3.6 
1500 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
14:14.61   Alison Leonard SBSENWBlackburn4:09.734:08.963.5 
24:15.52   Melissa Courtney  U23WShaftesbury Barnet/Brunel Uni London/Poole AC4:11.414:05.82-1.7 
34:18.98   Bobby Clay  U20WInvicta East Kent4:16.474:10.615.4 
44:22.11   Claire Tarplee  SENWSolihull & Small Heath/Dundrum South Dublin/Loughborough Stu4:14.614:10.651.2 
54:27.08   Laura Dunn  SENWEdinburgh AC4:21.464:21.465.7 
64:28.20   Sabrina Sinha SBU17WCambridge H4:19.524:17.486.0 
74:31.05   Hannah Nuttall SBU20WCharnwood4:23.154:16.49-0.1 
84:36.70   Verity Ockenden  SENWPoole Runners4:29.564:13.75-1.3 
94:41.81   Chloe Bradley  U23WDoncaster/Loughborough Students4:41.134:25.591.6 
 
3000 SM
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
18:06.18   Jonathan Taylor SBSENMMorpeth/Teeside Uni7:59.107:55.93-3.7 
28:07.10   Richard Weir  SENMDerby/Staffordshire Uni8:02.947:56.66-4.6 
38:12.38   Michael Ward PBU23MCardiff8:12.388:05.66-2.9 
48:15.41   Zak Miller PBU20MTrafford8:15.418:15.41-1.9 
58:29.39   Christopher Bannon PBSENMCoventry/Imperial/Kingston & Poly8:29.398:29.3910.8 
68:35.45   Robert Warner PBU23MBlackburn/Loughborough Students8:35.458:24.48-3.7 
78:46.79   Luke Traynor  U23MGlasgow City/Glasgow Caledonian Uni/Giffnock North8:21.448:14.08-5.6 
88:50.65   Alex Goodall  U23MWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow8:42.678:23.63-2.9 
98:52.94   Stephen Woodford PBU23MChelmsford8:49.588:49.58-0.1 
109:01.72   Henry Pearce  U23MTonbridge/Loughborough Students8:32.038:26.80-2.9 
119:06.02   David Rigby SBSENMPreston/Loughborough Students8:37.468:37.46-2.9 
3000 SW
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
19:04.62   Laura Whittle  SENWRoyal Sutton Coldfield/Loughborough Students8:59.578:50.373.9 
29:18.85   Rosie Clarke  SENWEpsom & Ewell/Bath Uni9:10.998:51.02-0.4 
39:32.37   Harriet Knowles-Jones PBU17WWarrington AC9:23.768:56.08-0.8 
49:33.62   Alex Clay PBU20WInvicta East Kent9:30.099:30.0914.8 
59:34.13   Bronwen Owen  U20WScarborough/Leeds Uni9:28.249:28.241.6 
69:40.18   Katy Wood  U20WCity of York9:31.759:31.755.0 
79:42.91   Maryse Haynes PBU23WWindsor Slough Eton & Hounslow/Birmingham Uni9:39.469:38.0312.4 
810:05.69   Georgia Malir  U20WIlkley9:42.099:37.260.7 
910:11.18   Estelle Damant SBSENWRanelagh/Loughborough Students10:11.189:57.735.6 
1010:11.33   Cat Foley-Wray PBSENWNene Valley/East Anglia Uni10:11.339:51.7911.7 
1110:12.10   Abbie Donnelly  U20WLincoln Wellington9:41.789:41.780.8 
1210:15.67   Jessica Douglas SBSENWCrawley/Loughborough Students10:15.679:53.419.0