Elswick Good Friday Relays External Results
Newcastle
18 Apr 14
2.2ML ZRD 

Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
2.2ML SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:29   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni4.3 
210:30   Daniel Johnson U20MGateshead-0.2 
310:35   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-2.1 
410:43   Ryan Stephenson SENMMorpeth8.6 
510:46   Dara Francis Chesser U23MGateshead/Ireland2.0 
610:47   Jordan Bell U20MBlackhill-1.2 
710:51   Tom Goulding U17MBirtley-0.5 
810:58   Scott Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni0.1 
911:07   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn-0.4 
1011:12   Steve Rankin SENMSunderland Strollers/South Shields4.7 
1111:13   Jonathan Currie U20MTynedale-2.5 
1211:14   Elliot Kelly U17MMorpeth/Gateshead College/Gateshead0.9 
1311:17   Dvid KirklandSENMAlnwick Harriers 'A'  
1411:20   Lee AggerSENMElswick Harriers 'A'  
1511:24   Lucas Longman SENMHeaton3.6 
1611:26   Neil Allan SENMBirtley19.0 
1711:34   Andy Graham SENMWallsend-0.1 
1811:36   Adam Weightman U17MMorpeth16.0 
1911:41   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni9.0 
2011:42   Dan Robins SENMHeaton5.3 
2111:44   Mark Smith U17MSunderland-0.2 
2211:44   Tom Coates SENMGosforth5.0 
2311:51   Stephen Barker SENMTyne Bridge3.3 
2411:55   Gary Jones SENMTyne Bridge/Northumberland Fell Runners3.5 
2512:10   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly6.3 
2612:14   James Young U17MBlyth-1.7 
2712:16   Peter HolmbeckSENMBlyth RC 'B'  
2812:22   Steve JohnsonSENMHoughton Harriers & AC 'A'  
2912:25   Steve AllisonSENMPonteland Runners 'A'  
3012:27   Christopher Huitson SENMTyne Bridge1.6 
3112:28   Micky Mallen V35MHeaton6.6 
3212:30   Paul Tate SENMGateshead14.3 
3312:48   Philip Scott SENMTyne Bridge3.1 
3412:51   Aidan Crowe SENMSunderland Strollers1.9 
3512:53   John Goldsbrough SENMTyne Bridge21.0 
3613:16   Lea Stephenson SENMTynedale16.7 
3713:18   Neil Yorston V35MSouth Shields14.2 
3813:30   Joe WalkerSENMElswick Harriers 'C'  
3913:37   Simon Daniels V45MGosforth6.5 
4013:39   Matthew CrowSENMHunwick Harriers 'A'  
4113:48   Mark Weatherburn V40MLow Fell16.7 
4213:56   Ian Black V45MAurora16.1 
4314:00   Gary Fox V45MSunderland12.5 
4414:16   Antony Beynon V35MElswick7.9 
4514:42   Scott Armstrong V35MJesmond9.6 
4614:48   Kris Whitelaw SENMNorth Shields Poly8.6 
4714:56   Frederick Judson V55MSunderland16.2 
4815:02   Brian Marshall SENMJarrow & Hebburn24.5 
4916:26   Owen Fallon V70MClaremont34.5 
5016:41   Nicholas Hattrick SENMBlackhill33.4 
5117:30   Adam DurbridgeSENMNorth Shields Poly 'D'  
2.2ML SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:28   Nathan Shrubb SENMMorpeth/Poole Runners11.5 
210:40   Barry Maskell U20MGateshead5.8 
310:56   Luke Clark U20MGateshead11.0 
411:04   Craig Isherwood SENMSunderland12.9 
511:11   James Cripwell U17MGateshead-1.2 
611:15   Sparrow Morley SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-1.6 
711:17   Harry Coates SENMWallsend5.6 
811:18   Keiran ReaySENMBirtley AC 'A'  
911:28   George Lowry U20MJarrow & Hebburn-2.2 
1011:29   Sam Hancox U20MMorpeth0.2 
1111:31   Michael Dawson V35MMorpeth0.7 
1211:44   Louis GoppeSENMTyne Bridge 'B'  
1311:48   Jonathon Stephens SENM 2.6 
1411:50   Magnus McGillivray SENMHeaton1.9 
1511:51   Alistair Maxwell-Gray U17MTynedale9.9 
1611:54   Ross Thomas Butcher U17MNorth Shields Poly5.5 
1711:56   Joseph Dungworth U17MBlyth12.5 
1811:58   Paul West SENMNorth Shields Poly3.8 
1911:59   Jamie Adams U17MTynedale4.1 
2012:04   Mark Oliver SENMHeaton3.5 
2112:14   Matthew FearySENMSunderland Harriers 'B'  
2212:15   Andrew Powell SENMSunderland Strollers-2.5 
2312:17   Ethan OakiSENMBirtley AC 'B'  
2412:18   Gareth John Driscoll SENMGosforth4.1 
2512:28   Paul Jones SENMElswick4.3 
2612:32   Adam Shafiq U17MAlnwick33.0 
2712:33   Andy Burden V35MHeaton3.3 
2812:35   Andrew Webber SENMTyne Bridge18.6 
2912:49   David Daniels V40MTyne Bridge/Heaton5.5 
3013:03   Craig Harriman U23MSunderland Strollers5.0 
3113:06   Ian Middlemas V40MBlackhill8.9 
3213:09   Joe KirkleySENMGateshead Harriers 'D'  
3313:13   Adam Rowe SENMNorth Shields Poly9.8 
3413:16   Craig Birch U23MBlyth/Manchester Metropolitan Uni/Gateshead23.0 
3513:23   Mark Ketley SENMHunwick13.2 
3613:34   Richard Roberts V45MBlaydon/Elswick12.9 
3713:39   James Knox SENMTyne Bridge9.8 
3813:44   Mark HanlonSENMGosforth Harriers 'B'  
3913:47   John Campbell U17MJarrow & Hebburn19.7 
4013:49   Daniel Balmain U20MElswick24.7 
4114:04   Neil Clayton V40MJesmond13.5 
4214:09   Johathan KirkSENMHoughton Harriers & AC 'A'  
4314:10   Martin Haddon V35MNorth Shields Poly27.5 
4414:19   Tony TompsonSENMSunderland Harriers 'C'  
4514:26   George Bull SENMSouth Shields13.3 
4614:32   Mark Fish V40MBlackhill21.1 
4714:34   Mungai Wairia V55MClaremont7.6 
4814:37   Iain Dalby SENMTyne Bridge7.2 
4916:13   Elliott Ward V45MPonteland12.1 
5016:30   Kenneth Pyle V65MAurora17.8 
2.2ML SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:25   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth13.8 
210:47   Ian Harding SENMMorpeth-3.1 
310:50   Carl Avery SENMMorpeth-4.1 
410:55   Greg Chambers U20MGateshead8.9 
510:58   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.6 
611:11   Jed Marshall U17MGateshead-1.3 
711:35   Michael Barker SENMSunderland0.7 
811:38   Liam Emmett U17MJarrow & Hebburn-1.3 
911:47   Conna Carruthers U20MBirtley13.2 
1011:51   Lee Cuthbertson SENMBlyth/Royal Air Force5.3 
1111:53   Chris Graham SENMTyne Bridge6.5 
1211:53   Chris Baber U23MTynedale26.4 
1312:04   Michael Laws U23MSunderland Strollers0.5 
1412:09   Paul Turnbull SENMTyne Bridge1.2 
1512:22   Mark Banks U23MHeaton0.1 
1612:28   Michael Garrard U23MNorth Shields Poly6.4 
1712:28   Ian Simon V40MAlnwick6.4 
1812:28   Jonathan Gilroy SENMClaremont1.6 
1912:29   William Robson U17MNorth Shields Poly0.5 
2012:32   Ian Robinson SENMHeaton1.4 
2112:35   Andrew Greenwell SENMTyne Bridge18.4 
2212:40   Mark Lyon SENMPonteland4.4 
2312:40   Shaun Laws V35MBirtley4.7 
2412:44   Scott ManteeSENMHeaton Harriers 'C'  
2512:57   Sam Harris U17MSunderland21.6 
2613:02   Luke Aston V35MBlackhill16.9 
2713:05   Chris Paton SENMGateshead5.6 
2813:05   Ben Priestley U17MTyne Bridge/Gateshead25.8 
2913:15   Jordan Heslop U17MElswick32.2 
3013:16   Paul McAleer SENMWallsend8.5 
3113:17   Garry Paterson V45MLow Fell7.4 
3213:27   Mark Thomas U20MGosforth26.4 
3313:31   Michael Boyle SENMSunderland Strollers6.4 
3413:33   Ian McDonald V45MJesmond16.4 
3513:43   Ben Hall SENMElswick6.1 
3613:56   Lee Coulson V35MElswick10.7 
3714:00   Richard McQuade V45MGosforth10.7 
3814:15   Matthew Stancliffe V45MHunwick10.1 
3914:15   Sahun McGrathSENMHoughton Harriers & AC 'A'  
4014:16   Mark Nicholson U17MBlyth15.3 
4114:22   Nick McGuirk U20MJarrow & Hebburn31.7 
4214:29   Christopher Playle V35MBlackhill26.7 
4314:41   Gary Dunlop V35MSouth Shields16.3 
4414:44   Adam Jones V35MTyne Bridge11.5 
4515:00   Darren TowerdSENMTynedale Harriers 'B'  
4615:02   Brian Long V60MSunderland34.2 
4715:11   William Johnson U23MTyne Bridge2.9 
4815:21   Mel Carr V35MNorth Shields Poly19.4 
4917:54   Dave MorrisSENMNorth Shields Poly 'D'  
2.2ML SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:19   Chris Parr SENMGateshead-2.5 
210:29   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-1.9 
310:49   Adrian Bailes U20MBirtley/Durham Uni-2.6 
411:00   Mark Hood SENMSunderland/Northumbria Uni8.6 
511:01   Jamie Barbour V45MHeaton5.6 
611:03   James Dunce U23MTyne Bridge-2.3 
711:19   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.5 
811:21   Adam Simms U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni8.5 
911:28   Bradley Clough SENMBlyth2.1 
1011:35   Phil Thompson SENMTynedale27.3 
1111:37   Adam Pratt SENMTynedale-1.0 
1211:39   Graham Crammond SENMNorth Shields Poly10.1 
1311:54   Jamie Macleod SENMHeaton14.4 
1411:57   Michael Edwards SENMSunderland Strollers7.4 
1511:58   Lee Millmore SENMBirtley12.6 
1612:01   Nigel Camilleri SENMGateshead/Malta5.4 
1712:02   David John Anderson V35MTyne Bridge/Vegan8.2 
1812:06   Gary Wallace SENMBlackhill-1.2 
1912:09   Kevin Emmett V45MJarrow & Hebburn3.5 
2012:10   John Hurse SENMTyne Bridge2.6 
2112:12   Dan LeneSENMAlnwick Harriers 'A'  
2212:23   Kris Stobbs V35MWallsend4.1 
2312:36   Darren McBain V40MGosforth2.0 
2412:38   Phil KcKeownSENMGateshead Harriers 'D'  
2512:43   Mark Snowball SENMMorpeth0.4 
2612:45   Alasdair Blain SENMTyne Bridge1.5 
2712:51   Calum Storey U20MBlyth2.5 
2812:51   Tom Steven Rebair U20MElswick17.3 
2912:54   Chris Warnock SENMSouth Shields12.9 
3012:58   Jason Old V40MPonteland1.8 
3113:09   Shylesh AlavindanSENMJesmond Joggers 'A'  
3213:13   Daniel Anderson SENMSunderland Strollers9.6 
3313:38   George BoyekSENMHunwick Harriers 'A'  
3413:59   Niel KavannerSENMLow Fell RC 'A'  
3514:00   Barry Young V50MNorth Shields Poly10.5 
3614:03   Dennis HearnSENMSunderland Harriers 'B'  
3714:03   David Williams V40MNorth Shields Poly8.5 
3814:11   Ryan DavisonSENMElswick Harriers 'A'  
3914:17   Jack Maddison U20MJarrow & Hebburn28.3 
4014:20   Michael Nemeth SENMTyne Bridge18.2 
4114:28   Christopher Dunn SENMHeaton10.0 
4214:33   Richard James Hanley V35MNorth Shields Poly8.1 
4314:34   Asari Rashid V35MTyne Bridge17.3 
4414:58   Daniel Cartwright U17MGosforth20.8 
4514:59   Micky Shore V35MElswick12.7 
4615:09   Steve PearsonSENMHoughton Harriers & AC 'A'  
4716:00   Bill Milbourne V65MClaremont21.7 
4816:06   Lenny ChristopherSENMSunderland Harriers 'C'  
4916:33   Stuart Smith V40MBlackhill19.3 
2.2ML M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:19   Phil WalkerV40MMorpeth Harriers 'A'  
211:25   Ian Dixon V35MSunderland-1.0 
311:29   Chris Auld V45MCrook4.4 
411:32   Jason Allison V40MCrook6.4 
511:38   Patrick Duffy V35MBlackhill3.6 
611:38   Andrew Green V45MTynedale4.0 
711:45   Paul Turner V40MElswick/Unattached1.8 
811:46   Kenny MacPherson V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang1.9 
911:52   Alan JohnsonV40MGateshead Harriers 'A'  
1012:08   David France V35MLow Fell/Police3.0 
1112:10   Mark Hall V45MTyne Bridge22.2 
1212:10   Tony Lewis V35MMorpeth5.3 
1312:23   Phil TurtonV40MSunderland Strollers 'A'  
1412:29   Paul M Robinson V35MClaremont4.9 
1512:30   Chris Waite V40MNorth Shields Poly6.8 
1612:38   Steve PattersonV40MAlnwick Harriers 'B'  
1712:42   Kevin Capper V50MNorth Shields Poly24.8 
1812:46   Malcolm John Gibson V40MTyne Bridge15.6 
1912:56   Adam Spiller V40MAlnwick11.3 
2012:59   Graeme Thorpe V40MSunderland Strollers/South Shields20.3 
2113:01   Richard Cutter V40MGateshead16.3 
2213:02   Carl Watson V45MLow Fell7.4 
2313:12   Darren Parks V40MJarrow & Hebburn5.4 
2413:14   Mark McNally V65MElswick6.9 
2513:18   David Kelly V45MBirtley7.7 
2613:28   Tony Allinson V40MSunderland6.2 
2713:31   Kevin Joseph O'Neill V50MSunderland Strollers10.9 
2813:39   David Michael Gilmore V50MNorth Shields Poly11.3 
2913:49   Les Bellis V50MHeaton11.5 
3013:50   Graham Hall V45MNorth Shields Poly8.3 
3113:52   Paul HughesV40MNorth Shields Poly 'D'  
3214:02   Michael McDonald V40MBlackhill5.9 
3314:11   Michael Joyce V55MJarrow & Hebburn31.0 
3414:14   Steven Bond V40MGosforth9.4 
3514:33   Dave PaceV40MHeaton Harriers 'B'  
3614:37   Tony Allen V50MSunderland Strollers22.6 
3714:38   Micky BakerV40MTyne Bridge 'E'  
3814:41   David Wright V60MLow Fell24.3 
3915:51   Ron Murray V60MTyne Bridge27.8 
4017:20   Ken McCormick V60MClaremont17.8 
2.2ML M40 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
111:12   Brian Rushworth V50MSunderland25.2 
211:17   Fergus Bates V40MMorpeth6.2 
311:45   David Best V35MBlackhill0.7 
411:49   Bryan Kelly V35MLow Fell19.0 
511:56   David Wright V35MTyne Bridge1.5 
612:06   Iain Hardy V45MElswick6.3 
712:21   John HorsleyV40MAlnwick Harriers 'B'  
812:21   Steven Medd V35MGateshead-0.5 
912:22   Sean Maley V40MNorth Shields Poly4.9 
1012:25   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth5.9 
1112:34   Jason Bridgewater V40MCrook5.4 
Page: 1 2 3