Welsh Road Relay Championships External Results
Pontypridd
16 Mar 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5.6KL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:42   Marc Hobbs SENMSwansea-2.9 
216:47   Carwyn Jones SENMCardiff/UW Aberystwyth-4.0 
317:06   Christian Lovatt U17MCarmarthen-1.4 
417:08   Lewys Hobbs SENMSwansea10.1 
517:22   Oliver M Williams SENMLes Croupiers-2.7 
617:23   Matthew Harvey SENMNeath-1.3 
717:45   Nathaniel Lane V35MCardiff1.0 
817:51   Matthew Wells SENMBridgend6.0 
918:02   Jack Fear U20MNewport/Gloucestershire Schs20.1 
1018:05   Muktaar Farhan U23MCardiff/UW Newport-0.5 
1118:28   Matthew Stott SENMChepstow H19.3 
1219:06   Dylan Williams U20MSwansea25.4 
1319:19   Miles Thomas SENMLliswerry2.7 
1420:03   Samuel Jody Richards U23MPontypridd (Roadents)-0.2 
1520:12   Brian Dias SENMLes Croupiers3.6 
1620:28   James PiperSENMAberdare VAAC 'B'  
1721:47   Ian McDonald V50MSan Domenico21.3 
5.6KL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:27   James Thie V35MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-3.0 
216:37   Joshua Griffiths U20MSwansea/Cardiff Met Uni-5.0 
317:16   Daniel Rothwell SENMSwansea-2.1 
417:20   Matthew Edwards U20MCardiff/Cardiff Met Uni-2.8 
517:31   Stephen Paterson V35MLes Croupiers-0.8 
617:42   Daniel Gurmin SENMSwansea11.6 
718:24   Dean Johnston V35MNeath5.4 
819:01   Alun King SENMLliswerry5.3 
919:02   Richard Dando V35MBridgend1.3 
1019:15   Jacob Zennadi U20MNewport/Cardiff Met Uni20.6 
1119:32   Andrew Mathias SENMChepstow H21.0 
1221:00   Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar0.4 
1322:26   Richard Long V45MCardiff25.1 
1422:28   John Seaward SENMSan Domenico6.4 
1522:28   Debbie ReesSENMSwansea Harriers 'D'  
1623:13   Lee Hopkins SENMAberdare Valley20.5 
5.6KL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
115:52   Ieuan Thomas SENMCardiff-4.0 
216:33   Chris Carpanini U23MSwansea-1.1 
317:44   Jonathan Tobin U20MSwansea-4.9 
417:49   Steven Rees V35MNeath0.9 
517:50   Peter Ryder SENMCardiff-0.6 
617:59   Martin Rees V60MLes Croupiers4.4 
718:48   Andrew Hodgson V40MBridgend1.6 
819:16   James Blore SENMChepstow H8.6 
920:29   Simon Wilson V45MSwansea12.7 
1021:19   David Williams SENMAberdare Valley19.9 
1121:24   Andrew M Dawe V45MLliswerry7.8 
1222:36   Ron Morris V60MSan Domenico8.7 
1324:29   Brian Gough V70MPontypridd (Roadents)14.4 
5.6KL SM L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
116:24   Tom Marshall SENMCardiff-5.7 
216:47   Guy Smith SENMSwansea/Cardiff Uni-4.9 
317:03   Graham Breen V35MLes Croupiers0.2 
417:37   Daniel Rothwell SENMSwansea-2.1 
518:11   Gwynant Jones U20MCardiff/St. Mary's Uni16.1 
618:26   Paul Tobin U20MSwansea/Sheffield Uni-3.3 
718:30   Andrew Reynolds SENMNeath0.8 
819:01   Gavin Gates SENMBridgend6.7 
919:38   Richard Matthews V35MChepstow H7.2 
1020:19   Matthew Evans SENMAberdare Valley-0.7 
1120:26   Tom Bland SENMLliswerry8.9 
1221:04   Billy Hayton U23MPontypridd (Roadents)/Tamar0.4 
1322:10   Christopher Selby V40MSan Domenico16.6 
5.6KL M35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:07   Stuart Crees V35MLes Croupiers0.5 
218:25   Richard Wilder V40MSan Domenico2.0 
318:34   Carl Ellis V35MPort Talbot/Neath17.9 
418:37   Nick Dukes V35MLes Croupiers6.2 
518:40   Peter Coles V50MPontypridd (Roadents)/Welsh Masters6.3 
619:25   Steve ThomasV35MAberdare VAAC 'B'  
719:28   Ifan Lloyd V50MSwansea2.5 
821:12   Matthew Williams SENMAberdare Valley25.4 
921:36   Evatt Cummings V40MLes Croupiers8.2 
1023:49   Jonathan Samuel V40MNewport8.4 
5.6KL M35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:29   Phil Cook V40MLes Croupiers1.5 
218:31   Eamonn Kirk V40MSwansea0.9 
319:07   Christopher Jenkins V35MNeath/Porthcawl Runners3.3 
419:31   Anthony WilliamsV35MAberdare VAAC 'B'  
519:44   Adrian Lewis V40MAberdare Valley2.2 
620:45   Laurence Pole V35MPontypridd (Roadents)3.4 
721:23   Mark Finlayson SENMLes Croupiers12.4 
822:17   Dominic Shields V45MSan Domenico7.9 
922:54   Gareth Brunnock V35MNewport11.3 
1023:36   Marcus Meyrick V40MLes Croupiers6.1 
5.6KL M35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
117:05   Richard Gardiner V40MAberdare Valley0.7 
218:27   Matthew Gurmin V40MSwansea/Welsh Masters2.8 
319:22   Robert Sage V35MLes Croupiers2.9 
420:30   Andrew Baker V45MPontypridd (Roadents)14.9 
521:38   Brian Lovett V45MSan Domenico11.8 
622:23   Darryn McAtee V50MNewport/Welsh Masters7.7 
722:27   Alun Jones V40MLes Croupiers18.1 
823:19   Steve HazelV35MLes Croupiers 'C'  
5.6KL M45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:02   Royston Whitehouse V50MNeath3.8 
219:50   Phil Bristow V50MSan Domenico3.9 
320:10   Richard Self V45MLes Croupiers6.0 
5.6KL M45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:27   Pete CraneV45MNeath Harriers 'A'  
221:10   John Diffey V50MSan Domenico/Police9.3 
324:20   Paul Chapman V45MLes Croupiers13.4 
5.6KL M45 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:45   Paul Talbot V45MNeath7.1 
220:14   David Coles V50MLes Croupiers5.6 
320:54   Glyn Sansom V50MSan Domenico5.6 
5.6KL M55 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:43   Mick Tabor V60MLes Croupiers8.7 
223:54   Howard Carpenter V60MNeath9.0 
5.6KL M55 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:12   Paul Coker V55MLes Croupiers26.4 
223:05   Bob BamseyV55MNeath Harriers 'A'  
5.6KL M55 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:21   Mick McGeoch V55MLes Croupiers/Barry & Vale9.9 
222:29   Simon Partridge V60MNeath12.2 
5.6KL SW L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:11   Caryl Jones SENWSwansea/Taf Running & Orienteering (TROTS)1.1 
220:08   Amanda Jones SENWSwansea/Army20.0 
320:30   Sally Wilder SENWSan Domenico5.4 
420:35   Clara Evans U20WHereford/Pontypridd (Roadents)0.5 
521:13   Iona Evans U20WSwansea9.4 
621:47   Carys Hughes SENWLes Croupiers2.3 
721:49   Gina Hardman V40WBridgend10.6 
822:22   Ruth Phillips SENWLliswerry/Newport11.0 
923:14   Claire Samuel V40WNewport16.3 
5.6KL SW L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:54   Holly Lawrence SENWSwansea/Swansea Uni16.5 
219:40   Carol Glover SENWSwansea15.7 
321:20   Lara Philippart U17WSwansea6.5 
423:57   Jacqui Brace V50WBridgend11.5 
524:24   Keri Jones V40WLliswerry/Royal Air Force10.1 
624:58   Hannah Withers V40WSan Domenico13.6 
725:14   Jan EdwardsSENWPontypridd Roadents AC  
826:47   Jodie Williams SENWLes Croupiers22.1 
5.6KL SW L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:33   Kate Roberts SENWSwansea2.9 
221:09   Ceri-anne Santos U23WSwansea/Swansea Uni9.7 
321:47   Georgie Dando V35WBridgend6.4 
422:30   Sara Gwynn U23WSwansea31.6 
523:43   Marcia Gouveia SENWSan Domenico20.6 
623:43   Sandra ChipperSENWLiswerry Runners  
725:06   Katie Beecher SENWLes Croupiers/Civil Service5.0 
825:09   Ffion Davies SENWPontypridd (Roadents)11.4 
5.6KL SW L4
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
118:16   Andrea Whitcombe V40WSwansea6.7 
220:44   Shan Mansfield V35WSwansea/Army10.1 
321:39   Susannah Bulpin V40WSan Domenico11.8 
422:34   Elin Davies U20WSwansea24.7 
523:39   Carys Griffiths SENWBridgend14.7 
624:27   An UnknownSENWLes Croupiers 'A'  
727:05   Anne Follan V40WPontypridd (Roadents)/Rhondda27.2 
5.6KL W35 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
119:29   Katherine Matthews V35WChepstow H4.5 
223:10   Joanne Tucker V40WLes Croupiers17.9 
332:15   Tracey Newman V40WLes Croupiers23.7 
5.6KL W35 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:57   Eirian Arwyn V60WLes Croupiers/Welsh Masters20.5 
223:32   Helen Duffield V40WChepstow H11.3 
5.6KL W35 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:31   Jane Horler V40WChepstow H6.4 
232:18   An OtherV35WLes Croupiers 'B'  
5.6KL W45 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
125:25   Yvonne Williams V60WPenarth & Dinas16.8 
225:49   Frances Williams V45WSan Domenico25.0 
5.6KL W45 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
124:33   Andrea Hurman V45WPenarth & Dinas13.5 
5.6KL W45 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
123:24   Lisa Cleary V45WPenarth & Dinas11.1 
5.6KL W55 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
120:43   Brenda Avery V60WChepstow H/Welsh Masters17.2 
5.6KL W55 L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:12   Jane Bayliss V60WChepstow H20.6 
5.6KL W55 L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
121:21   Teresa Tranter V60WChepstow H14.6