Pomphrey Sports 5K Summer Series External Results
Bristol
29 Apr 14
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
5K
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
115:18   Charlie MacLean SBU23MBristol & West15:1814:2911.8 
215:34   Matt Whitfield SBV35MNotts/Royal Air Force15:3415:096.3 
315:37   John Ashcroft PBU23MLiverpool H/Bristol Uni14:5414:46-4.8 
416:24   Jarlath Mckenna SBSENMBristol & West/Unattached15:3915:13-3.6 
516:27   Will Russell PBSENMBristol & West15:5515:55-0.8 
616:39   Matt Krelle  SENMBristol & West16:1916:195.7 
716:47   Jack Millar PBU20MBristol & West16:4715:19-3.8 
817:09   Robert Farley SBSENMBitton17:0915:591.3 
917:11   Iain Stuart  V35MBristol & West16:5415:5218.4 
1017:20   Doug Hall SENM     
1117:47   Alexander Whittaker PBSENMUnattached17:0617:065.2 
1217:48   Peter Gandon SBSENMBristol & West17:3817:301.7 
1317:50   Mike Blackmore SBV35MBitton17:5015:583.4 
1417:57   Andrew Malloy  V40MBristol & West17:2517:233.7 
1517:59   Olly Sheppard  U20MTeam Bath16:4216:34-0.6 
1618:03   Jason Barry  V40MWoodstock17:3516:173.5 
1718:11   Steven Swan  SENMBristol & West/Ireland17:5317:537.2 
1818:20   Sam Murphy  U20MWestbury18:0918:099.9 
1918:21   Mark Burley PBSENMBristol & West18:2117:493.2 
2018:29   Gary Hughes SBV50MTeam Bath17:4616:156.0 
2118:31   Steven Stretton SBSENMHogweed18:3117:4815.9 
2218:34   Tom Watkins  SENMBristol & West18:2018:204.4 
2318:42   Sophie Voller  V35WWestbury18:3018:015.8 
2418:49   Daniel Wood PBSENMCirencester18:4918:4920.7 
2518:55   Thomas Joy SENMBristol University    
2618:57   William Windell PBSENMBristol & West18:5718:576.7 
2719:01   Colin Johnson  V45MWestbury18:4317:596.3 
2819:02   Arthur Daley SBV60MGloucester19:0218:107.4 
2919:05   Katiemay Elliott PBU23WWestbury19:0519:0519.2 
3019:07   Martin Bailey SBV50MBristol AC19:0718:1025.5 
3119:13   Jonathan Doyle PBSENMUnattached/Emersons Green RC18:3718:379.6 
3219:15   Amelia Hicks  SENWCanterbury/Emersons Green RC18:5518:5520.3 
3319:18   Peter Mountain  V55MBristol & West18:2718:194.5 
3419:19   Julia Belyavin  SENWBristol & West18:3718:334.8 
3519:21   Mike Gibbs  V50MBitton18:4218:236.2 
3619:22   Ellen Harrison  U23WBristol & West/Bristol Uni19:0318:234.9 
3719:24   Ruth Mitchell PBSENWBristol & West/Cardiff Met Uni19:2419:2430.0 
3819:36   Gary Jennings SBV55MBristol & West19:3619:207.5 
3919:39   Samuel Paguarini SENMBristol University    
4019:42   Richard Smith PBV35MSouthville19:4219:425.1 
4119:44   Craig Macpherson PBV35MWestbury19:4419:444.2 
4219:45   Patrick Jack Grudgings PBV50MThornbury Running Club19:4519:4518.2 
4319:46   Nicholas Elliott PBV40MWestbury19:4619:4626.3 
4419:47   Benjamin Carr  U20MBristol Uni Cross Country Club18:0318:0320.5 
4519:50   Mark O'Grads SENMBristol & West AC    
4619:53   Alan Wilcox V40MBristol & West AC    
4720:04   John Stokes SBV40MBitton20:0419:4713.6 
4820:04   Ben Smith SENMBristol University    
4920:06   Nick Kane SBV50MBitton20:0618:2310.4 
5020:08   Gareth Bradbury PBV35MDursley20:0819:306.1 
5120:13   Sandy King PBV40WSouthville20:1320:1012.6 
5220:20   Simon Dakin PBV45MUnattached20:2019:457.9 
5320:23   Elliott Chard  U15MBitton18:3917:37-1.4 
5420:26   Fiona Eatherington PBSENWThornbury19:5819:1516.2 
5520:27   Andrew Hepburn SBV40MSouthville20:2720:0211.0 
5620:27   Richard Cronin PBSENMWestbury20:2720:277.9 
5720:27   Ewan Joyce  U15MYate18:2418:2413.5 
5820:28   Nick Bennett SENM     
5920:36   Lucy Ellis SBSENWGreat Western20:1219:2311.7 
6020:41   Jane Colman PBV45WBristol & West20:0620:068.7 
6120:42   Jeff Davies  V65MMeirionnydd20:1519:4710.9 
6220:51   Andrew Wright  SENMGreat Western/Bristol & West20:40 19:5310.5 
6321:15   Edward Philip  U23MEmersons Green RC21:1020:0516.5 
6421:25   Louise Cronin  V45WGreat Western20:0819:427.3 
6521:30   Kirsty Branch PBU20WGuildford & Godalming21:2121:0816.1 
6621:39   Carron Downer  V60MBristol & West20:1219:4117.0 
6721:42   Becky Townsend  SENWLeeds City/Birmingham Uni18:4818:487.0 
6821:48   Tony Jefferies SBV70MYate/Westbury21:4818:2221.2 
6921:49   James Hewitt SENM     
7021:50   Chris Riches PBV60MCirencester21:4121:4129.8 
7121:59   Kate Browning  V40WDursley21:2120:5811.9 
7222:02   Rebecca Colquhoun SBSENWBristol & West21:3020:4814.7 
7322:05   Rob Mears V40M     
7422:06   Gareth Waite V45MBitton Road Runners    
7522:09   Bill Stilo V60MSwindon Harriers    
7622:09   Nicola Waters SBV55WGloucester22:0921:3815.2 
7722:09   Maxwell Malpass SENM     
7822:25   Mark Evans  V50MCirencester22:0422:0431.4 
7922:34   Michael Nutt  V55MBristol & West22:0222:0213.1 
8022:36   Robert Colman PBV50MBristol & West22:3622:3616.0 
8122:51   Jason Edwards V50M     
8223:07   Alison Hurford  V50WBristol & West/Veterans22:1119:5216.0 
8323:14   Katie Wright PBV35WEmersons Green RC23:0523:0517.9 
8423:16   Neil David Evans  V45MBitton22:3521:3515.3 
8523:30   Dave Medcroft SENM     
8623:39   Roger Briers SBV65MStroud23:3120:4826.8 
8723:54   Isobel Medcroft  U17WBristol & West22:1722:0712.8 
8824:06   Michael King V45MBristol Water    
8924:14   Christopher Knight U17MThe Nations Top    
9024:14   Tony Knight V40MThe Nations Top    
9124:19   Fi Lang SBSENWGreat Western23:5523:3915.6 
9224:38   Christine Burren  V45WBristol & West23:5923:0616.0 
9325:07   Shaun Morrison V50M     
9425:11   Daniel Kanaris  V35MUnattached23:5723:1912.9 
9525:15   Valerie Hughes  V50WWestbury24:1922:2119.1 
9625:39   Andrew Brown  V50MYeovil Town24:3724:3727.6 
9725:46   Helen Cooper  V40WBristol & West24:4223:3721.0 
9825:56   Karen Watson V45WBristol & West AC    
9925:59   Richard Hughes  V50MWestbury20:3919:3810.6 
10026:33   Sue Campbell SBV55WBristol & West25:4325:3125.8 
10127:40   Jessica Collins PBU23WCheltenham27:4027:4028.0 
10228:12   Ruth Bird PBV45WCheltenham/Midland Masters28:1228:1226.6 
10328:22   Caroline Scapens  V45WWestbury28:1728:1723.5 
10429:45   David Knight U17M     
10529:46   Simon Knight PBV40MWestbury/Bitton19:2719:2724.4 
10629:56   Alex Ward-King U17MBristol Water    
10730:05   Pippa O'Connell V45W