Roundhay parkrun # 144 External Results
Leeds Roundhay Park
25 Jan 14
Page: 1 2
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
parkrun
PosGun   Name AG ClubSBPBHC  
117:30   Jeremy Ladyman  V35MValley Striders17:2117:040.4 
217:57   Gwilym Thomas  V35MValley Striders16:5116:442.1 
318:31   David Penman  S30MValley Striders18:0718:005.6 
418:39   Mick Loftus  V45MValley Striders18:2717:563.4 
518:57   John Shanks  S30MValley Striders18:0617:391.7 
619:06   Andrew Bell PBV35MValley Striders18:4118:415.4 
719:18   Duncan Clark  V50MAbbey Runners Leeds18:2317:294.2 
819:20   Peter Pyrah  V55MBingley/Leeds City18:3418:247.6 
919:27   Peter Crowder SBV45MCity of York/York Acorn18:4418:215.0 
1019:34   Joel Giddings  V40MValley Striders18:4317:575.1 
1119:39   Cameron Rigby S25MUnattached    
1219:48   Ian Sanderson SBV40MValley Striders18:3718:135.2 
1320:00   John Featherstone  V40MUnattached18:3018:307.0 
1420:08   Bobak Walker SBS30MRoundhay Runners18:3018:155.3 
1520:15   Myra Jones  S30WValley Striders18:4318:434.9 
1620:27   Vernon Long V45MUnattached    
1720:33   Andy Hauser SBV55MHolmfirth20:3318:549.1 
1820:39   Mark Ryder S30MUnattached    
1920:40   Richard Knell-Moore  V35MLeeds & Bradford TC18:5918:263.9 
2020:41   Jonathan Yates SBS30MChapel Allerton20:4119:596.8 
2120:44   Peter Wilkie SBV35MRoundhay Runners18:0918:096.1 
2220:46   Dan Price  S25MChapel Allerton19:3419:348.0 
2320:46   Simon Dixon  SENMUnattached20:2820:2821.5 
2420:49   Pete Twigg  V45MRoundhay Runners19:3819:386.4 
2520:57   Tom Bennett S30MUnattached    
2621:01   Steven John Laville V45MUnattached    
2721:04   Gerry Bell V60MBingley Harriers and AC    
2821:06   David Merritt SBSENMUnattached19:2519:258.6 
2921:14   Graham Dobbs  S25MUnattached19:2919:0524.2 
3021:17   Howie Anthony Stones  U18MUnattached18:5218:5211.3 
3121:18   Andy Pagdin  V50MValley Striders20:0920:099.5 
3221:19   Tim Straughan  V45MSkyrac18:3417:532.6 
3321:20   Mike Dunn SBV45MVocaLink20:5719:529.7 
3421:23   Joe Steele SBV40MValley Striders19:1919:196.7 
3521:25   Daniel Johnstone  U18MUnattached19:1619:118.7 
3621:30   Dave Weight  V50MRoundhay Runners20:1619:398.0 
3721:43   Richard Gibbs PBV35MRoundhay Runners19:5719:114.8 
3821:51   Luke Wray-Rogers PBV35MAbbey Runners Leeds18:5518:367.6 
3921:52   Tom Brown  V35MUnattached20:5920:1411.7 
4021:57   Tom Stokes S20MUnattached    
4122:03   James Carvello  V35MRoundhay Runners17:5217:362.9 
4222:12   Kathryn Fisk PBSENWUnattached22:1220:5010.2 
4322:17   Geoffrey Marriott V35MUnattached    
4422:20   John Mcloughlin  S30MRoundhay Runners21:5721:5729.2 
4522:21   Richard Chester SBV40MLeeds & Bradford TC21:1220:1326.9 
4622:25   Mark Dewolf  SENMUnattached20:4120:016.6 
4722:28   Tom Ryan S20MUnattached    
4822:31   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
4922:31   Oliver Williamson S30MUnattached    
5022:32   Sophie Threlfall S20WHyde Park Harriers    
5122:34   Anthony Gatewood SBSENMUnattached21:4521:0215.9 
5222:40   Jeremy Richardson  V50MValley Striders22:2221:5613.4 
5322:42   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
5422:45   Paul Gibson SBV50MTyne Bridge22:4522:0612.7 
5522:45   Les Haynes  V70MBingley21:0820:1010.1 
5622:46   Nick Baxter S25MUnattached    
5722:47   Louise Cazan  S30WValley Striders21:3620:399.7 
5822:48   Adam Cook S20MUnattached    
5922:48   Maxwell Richard Farrell S20MUnattached    
6022:49   Jean Shotter PBV50WHolmfirth22:4922:4914.7 
6122:50   James Bell SBS20MRoundhay Runners22:0421:4827.0 
6223:00   Noah Coltman U20MUnattached    
6323:00   Anokh Goodman S25MUnattached    
6423:02   Bill Mccaffrey  V45MValley Striders21:4621:4626.4 
6523:07   Ian Mark Harris SBV40MUnattached22:3722:0516.9 
6623:11   Barney Smedley SBSENMUnattached22:4022:2215.6 
6723:14   James Cook V35MUnattached    
6823:15   Aileen Loftus SBU18WValley Striders21:5421:5415.9 
6923:16   Howard Jeffrey  V55MOtley20:0319:388.3 
7023:18   Alex Irvine  U15MValley Striders/Skyrac20:3520:3513.9 
7123:18   Richard Irvine  V40MValley Striders20:3019:177.2 
7223:19   Andrew Jones S30MUnattached    
7323:20   Rob Parsons PBS30MRoundhay Runners22:5221:1311.9 
7423:25   Alex Duimphy V35MUnattached    
7523:26   Yinkuan Ho S30WUnattached    
7623:32   Colin Johnston SBV40MUnattached23:2022:4714.4 
7723:34   Richard Fennell V45MLeeds & Bradford Triathlon Club    
7823:36   Jim Mcquaid PBV45MUnattached21:4019:286.5 
7923:38   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
8023:42   Phil Robinson  V50MNidd Valley22:2922:2912.9 
8123:43   Andrew Manley S30MUnattached    
8223:44   Alan Bracken  V35MUnattached22:1320:1515.5 
8323:44   Max Garrard V35MUnattached    
8423:47   Luke Ballantyne V35MUnattached    
8523:48   Craig Maffey  V45MUnattached22:5822:3512.5 
8623:49   Isaac Copeland  U18MUnattached23:2722:3917.5 
8723:52   Lucy Burn S25WUnattached    
8823:56   Nick Wilson PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:3022:3020.9 
8923:57   Max Henry Barraclough V35MUnattached    
9023:58   Michael Robins SBV50MValley Striders21:3121:1310.7 
9124:08   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
9224:11   Jonathan Livesey S30MUnattached    
9324:13   Ed Freckelton PBSENMRoundhay Runners22:2522:2526.3 
9424:13   Matthew Davenport V35MUnattached    
9524:15   Matthew Earnshaw S30MUnattached    
9624:17   Jim Bloomfield SBS30MRoundhay Runners/Leeds & Bradford TC21:1721:1712.8 
9724:17   Amanda Spencer V45WUnattached    
9824:19   Tom Bamber S25MRoundhay Runners    
9924:22   Matt Burrow  SENMUnattached22:4021:3811.3 
10024:24   Pascale Fotherby SBV35WValley Striders23:0523:0517.4 
10124:26   Colm Phelan V35MUnattached    
10224:26   Nick Moore SBSENMUnattached24:2622:5835.5 
10324:28   Christopher A Sawyer  V55MValley Striders23:3022:1712.9 
10424:29   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
10524:29   Andy Hunter S25MUnattached    
10624:30   Stephanie Gledhill SBV35WValley Striders22:5722:1412.8 
10724:31   Matthew Settle V45MUnattached    
10824:32   Chris Duley V45MUnattached    
10924:34   Ann Lanham PBS30WManchester H24:3424:3433.6 
11024:35   James Balkwill PBV40MAbbey Runners Leeds22:4822:4814.6 
11124:39   David Breen SBV40MUnattached23:1723:1717.8 
11224:41   Alistair Urquhart  V45MRoundhay Runners19:5618:515.6 
11324:46   Robert Powell V35MUnattached    
11424:47   Stuart Wilkinson  V45MUnattached23:5023:5025.6 
11525:04   Ella Mccaffrey  U18WUnattached24:2224:2234.3 
11625:05   Jonathan Harrison  V35MChapel Allerton22:2322:2326.7 
11725:14   Sarah Pagdin V45WUnattached    
11825:15   Sophie Johnstone  V35WRoundhay Runners23:1922:2815.1 
11925:16   Danny Lewis U15MUnattached    
12025:22   Richard Murphy S30MUnattached    
12125:30   Paul Stokes PBV35MValley Striders23:1822:4313.0 
12225:32   Joshua Settle U20MUnattached    
12325:33   Alexandra Coultish V35WUnattached    
12425:34   John Tarleton V35MUnattached    
12525:35   Brian Wilks V55MUnattached    
12625:35   Joanna Catherine Chambers  V35WUnattached24:3024:3035.0 
12725:37   Rebecca Dalzell SBSENWUnattached24:4624:4619.0 
12825:38   Ben Nw Wanyonyi V45MUnattached    
12925:40   Christopher Beaves S30MUnattached    
13025:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
13125:42   Roy Starling  V55MUnattached25:1724:3015.5 
13225:44   Gabrielle Wheway S25WUnattached    
13325:45   Stuart Telford  V45MUnattached24:2423:1727.1 
13425:45   Sarah Howell  S30WValley Striders24:4223:4717.1 
13525:46   Ashley James Russell SBSENMUnattached23:4722:4117.4 
13625:49   Alice Jobbings PBSENWAbbey Runners Leeds25:0425:0425.4 
13725:50   Andy Cullen  V35MCrossgates/Kippax20:4720:199.3 
13825:53   Mike Nelson V45MUnattached    
13925:54   Sam Moore U20MUnattached    
14025:55   Tom Wood U20MUnattached    
14125:56   Neil Henderson V35MUnattached    
14225:58   Hannah Carter S30WUnattached    
14326:00   Antony Booth S25MSweatshop    
14426:02   Gemma Merritt SBS25WValley Striders22:4022:4017.8 
14526:05   Alissa Sharma PBS25WRoundhay Runners23:3322:0711.5 
14626:08   Graham Ford  V50MValley Striders24:4323:3120.8 
14726:09   Mani Gill S30MUnattached    
14826:14   David Carney V35MUnattached    
14926:15   Zeeshan Arif SBSENMUnattached24:3723:2617.3 
15026:17   Joseph Nurse  U18MAbbey Runners Leeds25:3324:0535.6 
15126:17   Eilidh McClure S25WUnattached    
15226:18   Eleanor Parker SBS25WRoundhay Runners26:0125:0826.1 
15326:19   Joe Swan SBV40MUnattached26:1925:0230.7 
15426:19   Pauline Hogg SBV35WLeeds & Bradford TC25:0525:0520.9 
15526:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
15626:35   Fred Jewitt PBU18MChapel Allerton21:5521:037.3 
15726:36   Richard Nicholas S30MUnattached    
15826:37   Helen Nurse  V45WAbbey Runners Leeds25:2025:0320.9 
15926:38   Nicola Downey S25WUnattached    
16026:40   Dave McConnell S30MUnattached    
16126:42   Michael Hutchinson U20MUnattached    
16226:42   Paul Hudson V45MUnattached    
16326:43   Kahleen Gallagher  V50WUnattached24:4023:5928.0 
16426:45   David Bowers SBV35MUnattached25:3224:3620.4 
16526:46   Marc Rowland V35MUnattached    
16626:47   Emily Uttley U20WUnattached    
16726:47   Cath Gray SBV50WHorsforth Harriers24:3624:3618.0 
16826:48   Luke Judd SBV40MUnattached25:5225:5217.7 
16926:50   Esther Hollis  V35WValley Striders25:1724:2926.3 
17026:55   Tom Cook V35MUnattached    
17126:56   Adelle Harrison V35WChapel Allerton Road Runners    
17227:00   Chloe Hudson  S30WValley Striders22:4721:5813.1 
17327:04   Sophie Cullen  V35WUnattached23:1322:0410.8 
17427:10   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
17527:17   Charlie Tatman S30MUnattached    
17627:19   Steve Burrow  V45MUnattached26:3624:3821.8 
17727:19   Liz Wharmby S30WUnattached    
17827:20   Paul Kelly S30MUnattached    
17927:24   Philippe Evans SBV50MVocaLink26:4926:1328.9 
18027:29   Denise Ramsden  V45WRothwell25:2924:5217.0 
18127:42   David Martin Stephen Orbaum  V55MUnattached26:1425:2621.5 
18227:45   Morag White V40WUnattached    
18327:46   Howard Smith SBV45MAbbey Runners Leeds26:0623:1021.1 
18427:52   Fran Corrigall S30WUnattached    
18527:53   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
18627:54   Kate Speirs  S25WKirkstall27:3927:3935.9 
18727:54   Emma Jaques SBV40WUnattached26:4126:1818.4 
18828:00   Hannah Corne  S30WValley Striders18:5018:509.7 
18928:06   Heather Phipps  V40WUnattached25:5025:4419.4 
19028:08   Lewis Herbert S30MUnattached    
19128:10   Rachel Harvey  S30WWetherby25:5425:5425.8 
19228:16   Stephen Shaw  V45MRothwell21:5821:5824.2 
19328:21   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
19428:25   Martin Wheatley  SENMUnattached26:3925:2035.8 
19528:31   Karl Fink V60MUnattached    
19628:35   Sophie Withnall  V35WEccleshill27:0825:1021.2 
19728:41   Clare Maxwell  V45WHyde Park Harriers25:2125:1518.3 
19828:45   Matthew England SBS30MCrossgates26:1125:0432.0 
19928:48   Yasmin Dogan S20WUnattached    
20028:49   Alexander Robinson  U15MWetherby25:5922:1114.9 
20129:06   Warren Hendon  V45MUnattached26:2825:3119.7 
20229:12   Claire Senior SBV35WValley Striders22:5622:5614.8 
20329:18   Oliver Coghlan U20MUnattached    
20429:20   Anne Mccaffrey SBV50WValley Striders27:5226:5822.2 
20529:24   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
20629:29   Daniel Prendergast V40MUnattached    
20729:33   Helen Nicholas S25WUnattached    
20829:35   Dave Jones SBV50MValley Striders27:5523:5622.8 
20929:36   Lucas Johnstone SBU18MUnattached24:3423:5923.9 
21029:37   Simeon Perry V40MUnattached    
21129:40   Moyra Richardson V40WUnattached    
21229:41   Grace Boden U20WUnattached    
21329:43   Peter Boden V50MUnattached    
21429:47   Elise Shui U20WUnattached    
21529:53   Sally Russell  SENWUnattached27:4325:5225.7 
21629:56   Wesley Leeson-Mchugh S30MUnattached    
21730:04   Vicki Johnstone  V40WUnattached27:0626:3820.7 
21830:05   Caleb Exley U15MUnattached    
21930:08   Helen Copeland SBV40WUnattached26:5026:3020.7 
22030:10   Alex Farrell S30WUnattached    
22130:14   Angela Holmes PBV35WChapel Allerton28:2728:2736.0 
22230:20   Julie Oldfield  V50WRoundhay Runners28:3628:3522.0 
22330:26   Becky Baldaro  SENWChapel Allerton29:3424:2823.2 
22430:27   Lucy Danks  S30WHyde Park Harriers28:3426:4924.1 
22530:30   Patricia Ann Nolan  V65WUnattached28:3328:3323.0 
22630:40   Sonny Hanley S30MUnattached    
22730:41   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22830:46   Unknown Athlete SENMUnattached    
22930:52   Fran Harris SBV40WUnattached30:5228:2631.4 
23030:58   Lucy Laville V45WUnattached    
23130:58   Kerry Wheeler U15WUnattached    
23231:00   Iona Richardson U15WUnattached    
23331:02   Sarah Brown V40WUnattached    
23431:03   Helen Haywood V45WUnattached    
23531:05   Fiona Robinson PBV45WNidd Valley28:5828:5825.2 
23631:06   Carrie Lloyd V35WUnattached    
23731:07   Joy Harris V40WUnattached    
23831:10   Claire Hougham  V35WIpswich Jaffa30:4827:2921.8 
23931:14   Luke Gibson U15MUnattached    
24031:16   Chris Wilkinson V50MUnattached    
24131:16   Cleo Nelson U15WUnattached    
24231:17   Matthew Gibson V35MUnattached    
24331:20   Beverley Miller SBV50WHyde Park Harriers28:2625:1920.5 
24431:22   Sarah Abbey V45WUnattached    
24531:30   Ella Maffey U20WUnattached    
24631:34   Helen Whitley S25WUnattached    
24731:37   Claire James S30WUnattached    
24831:40   Cassia Copeland U20WUnattached    
24931:44   Shoeb Khan V45MUnattached    
25031:48   Tim Gittins V60MUnattached    
Page: 1 2