Durham Cathedral Cross Country Relays External Results
Durham
12 Jan 14
Page: 1 2 3
Head to Head - to compare runners check 2 or more boxes below and then click
 
ZXCL SM L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:01   Cameron Boyek U20MShildon/Central-2.5 
29:12   Dan Garbutt SENMDurham/Leeds Beckett Uni-1.7 
39:13   Chris Parr SENMGateshead-1.1 
49:18   Lewis Timmins SENMMorpeth-2.5 
59:42   Marc Fenwick SENMTyne Bridge-1.9 
69:43   Michael Dawson V35MMorpeth2.1 
79:46   Nathan Reed U23MSunderland/Newcastle Uni4.4 
89:49   Thomas Straughan SENMMorpeth-2.3 
99:51   Greg Chambers U20MGateshead10.4 
109:54   James Askew U23MDurham1.7 
119:55   Greg Ritchie U23MBirtley24.1 
129:57   Tony Carter SENMTyne Bridge1.0 
139:59   Chris Smith SENMWallsend-2.4 
1410:00   Luke Adams SENMGateshead-2.3 
1510:03   Brendan McMillan SENMJarrow & Hebburn-0.4 
1610:08   Graeme Cook SENMNorth Shields Poly0.3 
1710:13   Darryl Davison SENMTyne Bridge-1.3 
1810:24   Steve Rankin SENMSunderland Strollers/Unattached/South Shields4.9 
1910:31   Phil Thompson SENMTynedale28.8 
2010:32   Robin Linten U23MDurham/Durham Uni Cross Country Club/Germany-1.2 
2110:36   Tom Coates SENMGosforth5.5 
2210:40   Stewy Bell V45MBlackhill6.1 
2310:46   Tristan Peel U20MJarrow & Hebburn19.2 
2410:47   James Porteous SENMGateshead/Sheffield Hallam Uni10.5 
2510:49   Timmy Davies U23MNewcastle Uni/Silson-0.5 
2610:54   Chris Graham SENMTyne Bridge7.8 
2710:55   Conna Carruthers U20MBirtley14.7 
2810:56   Michael Todd U20MSouth Shields12.5 
2910:59   Adam Gibbs U17MWallsend6.9 
3011:00   Joseph Woods U17MBlyth1.8 
3111:05   Robert Teasdale SENMCrook3.1 
3211:06   Paul Attley V35MGateshead12.8 
3311:07   Simon Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly5.1 
3411:09   Adam Walker U20MElvet2.3 
3511:11   Daniel Njai SENMBlyth22.0 
3611:12   Jake Jansen U20MBlyth3.8 
3711:17   Gareth Thraves SENMChester-le-Street11.9 
3811:18   David Dickson SENMTyne Bridge7.1 
3911:23   Graham Stephenson SENMSaltwell4.8 
4011:24   Mark Prendergast SENMNorth Shields Poly6.1 
4111:25   John Hurse SENMTyne Bridge1.1 
4211:28   Steve Dickson V35MDerwentside4.6 
4311:30   Michael Laws U23MSunderland Strollers0.1 
4411:32   Chris Sheffer U17MBlyth16.8 
4511:33   Simon LyonSENMWallsend I  
4611:35   Mark Hodgson SENMSouth Shields2.1 
4711:45   Luke Aston V35MBlackhill16.5 
4811:47   David Salmon V35MLow Fell13.6 
4911:48   Malcolm Leece V40MJarrow & Hebburn/Unattached6.9 
5011:49   Mark Banks U23MHeaton0.9 
5111:55   Paul Stewart V40MSouth Shields3.2 
5211:57   Daniel Cartwright U17MGosforth22.3 
5311:59   Ian Middlemas V40MBlackhill10.4 
5412:00   Ian Lowdon SENMHeaton11.2 
5512:01   Richard Campbell SENMAycliffe5.9 
5612:05   Ray Robinson V35MGateshead28.1 
5712:09   Steven Bond V40MGosforth10.2 
5812:11   James Knox SENMTyne Bridge8.2 
5912:16   Sam CampbellSENMDurham Harr G  
6012:21   Michael Keenan SENMBirtley21.2 
6112:22   Kris Whitelaw SENMNorth Shields Poly8.4 
6212:37   Philip Herbert SENMNorth Shields Poly17.7 
6312:47   Matthew Crow U23MElvet19.3 
6412:56   Martin Knox SENMAycliffe9.5 
6512:59   Gary Lewis SENMWallsend16.1 
6613:01   Christopher Blyth V35MBirtley32.5 
6713:33   Adam ThompsonV40MHunwick C  
6813:40   Graeme Mitchinson SENMTyne Bridge17.8 
6913:59   Michael NemeSENMTynebridge R  
7014:01   Stephen Smith SENMAycliffe/Darlington H7.1 
ZXCL SM L2
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:11   Daniel Jenkin SENMDurham/Durham Uni-2.3 
29:12   Nick Swinburn SENMMorpeth/Northumberland Fell Runners-1.0 
39:40   Marc Elliott SENMGateshead3.8 
49:46   Mark Hood SENMSunderland/Northumbria Uni10.1 
59:48   Dan JohnsonSENMGateshead I  
610:04   Alex BrownSENMDurham Harr F  
710:05   James Cripwell U17MGateshead-0.8 
810:09   James Dunce U23MTyne Bridge-2.1 
910:11   Andrew Richardson U23MGateshead/Loughborough Students19.6 
1010:17   Ryan Green U17MMorpeth/St. Mary's Uni0.4 
1110:21   Sparrow Morley SENMTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni-1.4 
1210:23   Gerrard Sharp SENMBirtley34.6 
1310:28   Samuel Beckett SENMCrook0.9 
1410:31   Shaun Barras U20MBirtley23.9 
1510:33   Lee Cuthbertson SENMConcordia/Royal Air Force/Blyth5.7 
1610:37   Patrick Houghton SENMNorth Shields Poly3.6 
1710:40   Andy Graham SENMWallsend0.2 
1810:41   Michael TateSENMElvet F  
1910:46   Alex Polding U23MTyne Bridge/Newcastle Uni9.2 
2010:47   Paul Turnbull SENMTyne Bridge0.9 
2110:50   Ian Ritchie SENMJarrow & Hebburn/Police0.3 
2210:51   Sam Hancox U20MMorpeth-3.3 
2310:59   John S Donneky SENMDerwentside3.3 
2411:00   Michael Garrard U23MNorth Shields Poly5.8 
2511:00   Joe RawlinsonSENMDurham Harr G  
2611:00   Lee Millmore SENMBirtley13.8 
2711:02   Mark Oliver SENMHeaton3.6 
2811:05   Tim NicholsonSENMWallsend H  
2911:06   Gareth John Driscoll SENMGosforth4.4 
3011:10   Samuel Gant SENMGosforth18.0 
3111:22   John CampbellSENMJarrow D  
3211:23   Jon French SENMBlyth3.9 
3311:23   Chris Paton SENMGateshead6.7 
3411:26   Christopher Wilkinson U20MDurham6.3 
3511:27   Stephen Barker SENMTyne Bridge3.6 
3611:30   Gareth Pritchard SENMElvet0.1 
3711:35   Simon MowbraySENMS'Land Str E  
3811:35   Chris Warnock SENMSouth Shields14.3 
3911:38   Lea Stephenson SENMTynedale13.5 
4011:48   Joseph Dungworth U17MBlyth13.8 
4111:51   David Walker V35MBlackhill25.3 
4211:53   Mitchell RenneySENMN Shields Poly Y  
4311:54   Adnan KhanSENMS'Land Str F  
4411:57   James GreenSENMHeaton E  
4512:07   Mark ThomasSENMGosforth B  
4612:08   David Horsfall SENMSaltwell23.9 
4712:08   Alasdair Blain SENMTyne Bridge2.1 
4812:09   Paul McaleerSENMWallsend I  
4912:17   Chris Tiffen SENMBirtley7.0 
5012:17   Nick Pearson SENMTyne Bridge11.6 
5112:21   Ian Baxter V45MBlyth5.4 
5212:24   David SheranSENMJarrow E  
5312:29   Matthew Heron SENMAycliffe20.9 
5412:30   Peter Walker V60MSouth Shields10.4 
5512:33   Kristofer Delaney SENMNewcastle Uni36.0 
5612:47   Adam Rowe SENMNorth Shields Poly11.3 
5712:48   Steve ShottonSENMTynebridge P  
5812:51   Andrew HeppellSENMBlackhill B  
5912:54   Paul Miller SENMWallsend36.0 
6012:54   Neil James Kavanagh SENMLow Fell5.4 
6113:06   James Ostell SENMGateshead34.8 
6213:20   Brian Richardson V50MBlackhill21.7 
6313:20   Graeme Miles SENMAycliffe8.9 
6413:30   Kevin Howe SENMSouth Shields14.5 
6513:49   Mick Quinn V35MAurora/Tyne & Wear Fire & Rescue Triathlon Club18.8 
6613:52   Darren Wade SENMHunwick32.0 
6716:10   Adam Burbridge SENMNorth Shields Poly29.6 
6816:26   Jason Dixon V35MAycliffe12.3 
ZXCL SM L3
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
19:15   Matthew Nicholson SENMMorpeth15.3 
29:37   Ryan Stephenson SENMMorpeth10.3 
39:38   Benjamin Douglas SENMDurham/Durham Uni-1.7 
49:47   Barry MaskellSENMGateshead C  
59:47   Andy Burn SENMJarrow & Hebburn-3.1 
69:51   Michael Wilson U20MSunderland-3.1 
710:00   Tom Goulding U17MBirtley-0.6 
810:02   Conrad Franks SENMGateshead-2.4 
910:08   Ashok Mathur U20MShaftesbury Barnet/Newcastle Uni0.5 
1010:14   Sam Brand U23MGateshead/Northumbria Uni14.6 
1110:14   Joseph Turner SENMTyne Bridge-1.7 
1210:18   Kevin Jeffress SENMTyne Bridge-1.5 
1310:19   Scott Ellis SENMNorth Shields Poly/Northumbria Uni0.9 
1410:20   Dan SamuelsSENMWallsend G  
1510:26   Neil Allan SENMBirtley20.5 
1610:27   James Watson U20MDurham26.4 
1710:30   Jonathan Wilkinson D U20MDurham0.2 
1810:33   Bradley Clough SENMBlyth2.7 
1910:33   Adam Pratt SENMTynedale-1.0 
2010:41   Marius KleinSENMDurham Harr H  
2110:43   Scott Povey U20MBlyth21.5 
2210:45   Andy PowellSENMS'Land Str E  
2310:47   Matt Brent V35MTyne Bridge26.0 
2410:51   Ross Thomas Butcher U17MNorth Shields Poly6.8 
2510:55   Matthew Knowles V35MSaltwell16.9 
2610:59   Adam Ewart U17MGosforth9.5 
2711:00   Rob Everson SENMElvet0.9 
2811:00   Del FieldenSENMAycliffe D  
2911:03   Martin Slater V35MGateshead1.2 
3011:07   Gary Wallace SENMBlackhill-1.1 
3111:09   Andy Smythe V35MTyne Bridge10.5 
3211:14   Zack Wylie U20MHeaton1.1 
3311:18   Jamie Graham V35MBirtley6.5 
3411:24   Chris Burrows SENMGateshead17.6 
3511:27   Ian SalkeldV45MJarrow E  
3611:33   George Nicholson SENMWallsend/Northumberland Fell Runners22.6 
3711:35   Matt DarbyshireSENMWallsend I  
3811:38   David Morrow SENMSouth Shields6.3 
3911:39   William Robson U17MNorth Shields Poly0.0 
4011:39   Jon Moss SENMTyne Bridge2.9 
4111:45   Calum Storey U20MBlyth3.4 
4211:45   Jon HallSENMHeaton D  
4311:45   Matt Fletcher SENMNorth Shields Poly5.6 
4411:48   Alan Ball SENMJarrow & Hebburn13.8 
4511:49   Aidan CroweSENMS'Land Str F  
4611:52   Peter Holmback SENMBlyth10.1 
4711:52   Stephen Collins SENMBlackhill28.8 
4811:58   Richard Campbell SENMAycliffe5.9 
4912:04   Colin Robson V35MSouth Shields7.8 
5012:05   Kevin Hood SENMWallsend7.1 
5112:05   Mark Ketley SENMHunwick9.4 
5212:09   Trevor Crewe SENMBirtley10.4 
5312:18   Philip Scott SENMTyne Bridge3.1 
5412:31   Allan RowanSENMHeaton E  
5512:33   Michael TerrySENMElvet F  
5612:33   Edwin Wong V35MTyne Bridge9.9 
5712:43   Richard McQuade V45MGosforth10.7 
5813:01   Jason Williamson V40MDerwentside10.9 
5913:04   Graham RobinsonV50MBlackhill C  
6013:09   Matt Walker SENMTyne Bridge4.0 
6113:13   Malcolm Thirlaway V55MGateshead9.5 
6213:17   David Turnbull V50MAurora15.9 
6313:29   Phillip HousfieldSENMS Shields Y  
6413:32   Mel CarrV35MN Shields Poly Aa  
6513:44   Chris Clynes SENMCrook17.5 
6614:00   Philip Halse V35MLow Fell13.3 
6716:22   Michael Smith U23MAycliffe36.0 
ZXCL M40 L1
PosGun   NameAG ClubHC  
110:24   Guy Bracken V50MNorth Shields Poly/VAA North East-0.5 
210:40   Philip Sanderson V45MElswick/Northumberland Fell Runners10.0 
310:42   Andrew Green V45MTynedale4.4 
410:45   Fergus Bates V40MMorpeth3.1 
510:52   Ronnie Coupland V40MWallsend/North East Vets25.7 
610:52   Paul Merrison V55MSunderland3.7 
710:54   Kenny MacPherson V45MTyne Bridge/Cambuslang2.5 
810:58   Sean Maley V40MNorth Shields Poly5.0 
911:03   Garry Robson V45MNorth Shields Poly5.1 
1011:05   Jason Stirland V40MNorth Shields Poly4.6 
1111:07   Christopher Meek V40MTyne Bridge6.5 
1211:15   Paul Waterston V45MMorpeth5.7 
1311:19   Steven Gordon V40MSunderland5.4 
1411:20   Jon DaviesV35MS'Land Str B  
1511:21   John Sturman V35MWallsend3.9 
1611:25   Lee Wren V40MAycliffe18.5 
1711:27   Andy Harrison V40MTyne Bridge6.0 
1811:28   David Kelly V40MBirtley9.1 
1911:29   Jason Bridgewater V40MCrook6.4 
2011:31   Peter Gill V40MBirtley4.3 
2111:33   Michael Hutchinson V45MCrook28.7 
2211:34   Chris Waite V40MNorth Shields Poly8.0 
2311:35   Simon John Pryde V40MTyne Bridge4.8 
2411:38   Paul Brennan V45MCrook6.1 
2511:40   Craig Downs V35MCrook4.7 
2611:41   Will Horsley V35MElvet/Northumberland Fell Runners14.5 
2711:42   Phil Green V45MHeaton6.1 
2811:43   Stephen Atwell V40MNorth Shields Poly7.4 
2911:44   Carl Watson V45MLow Fell8.3 
3011:44   David Quinn V35MNorth Shields Poly5.7 
3111:46   David Stainthorpe V40MNorth Shields Poly4.9 
3211:48   Paul Richardson V35MNorth Shields Poly4.5 
3311:49   Shaun Dunlop V45MLow Fell10.4 
3411:51   Neil Dick V50MNorth Shields Poly5.6 
3511:52   Timothy Allsop V40MSunderland Strollers5.2 
3611:53   Malcolm John Gibson V40MTyne Bridge15.5 
3711:57   Les Cavanagh V45MLow Fell/Unattached29.2 
3812:10   Guillaume Zoppi V35MHeaton32.2 
3912:12   Dave ReayV40MDerwentside A  
4012:13   Barry Allsopp V55MWallsend18.5 
4112:15   Steve Marshall V55MDurham33.1 
4212:16   Andrew Hartley V50MElswick15.5 
4312:17   Phil Guy V45MGosforth16.4 
4412:19   Kenny Chambers V50MWallsend8.0 
4512:20   Scott Garrett V40MSaltwell6.8 
Page: 1 2 3